U18 Metro Men Squad Announcement

19th October 2017 News

Basketball New South Wales is pleased to announce, the following athletes who have trialled for the NSW U18 Metro Men have successfully qualified for the next stage of the selection process.

Congratulations to the following athletes

Kaylan Bayer – Bankstown Basketball Association
Bawali Bayles – City of Sydney Basketball Association
Clancy Bird – Manly-Waringah Basketball Association
Lachlan Bofinger – Northern Suburbs Basketball Association (Special Consideration)
Chris Choi – City of Sydney Basketball Association
Ruvall James Estacio – Penrith Basketball Association
Liam Fitzgerald – Northern Suburbs Basketball Association
Patrick Fraser – Northern Suburbs Basketball Association
Campbell Green – Northern Suburbs Basketball Assocaiton
Caleb Henty Brown – Northern Suburbs Basketball Association (Special Consideration)
Benjamin Jerome – Northern Suburbs Basketball Association
Ronny Kayrouz – City of Sydney Basketball Association
Hunter-Jack Madden – Northern Suburbs Basketball Association
James Mei-Edwards – City of Sydney Basketball Association
Robert Moore – Northern Suburbs Basketball Association 
Tomas Ramos – Camden Valley Basketball Association  (Special Consideration)
Andrew Searles – Hornsby Ku-ring gai Basketball Assocaition
Kobe Shannon – Bankstown Basketball Association (Special Consideration)
Stirling Smith – City of Sydney Basketball Association 
Jackson Smyth – Manly Warringah Basketball Association (Special Consideration)
Matthew Steel – Northern Suburbs Basketball Association (Special Consideration)
Sila Tako – Blacktown West Basketball Association
Nicko Timonera – Bankstown Basketball Association  
Patrick Tyrrell – Hills Basketball Association  
Stefan Valkovic – Manly Warringah Basketball Association (Special Consideration)
Blair Williams – Penrith Basketball Assocaition
Archer Woodhill – Northern Suburbs Basketball Association
Ethan Yetman – Northern Suburbs Basketball Association
Isaac Maher – City of Sydney Basketball Association
The next session will be held on Wednesday 25th October 2017, at Knox Grammar School 
Commencing at 7.00pm, and concluding at 9.00pm