Nov
3
Sat
Development Referee Course @ Narrandera
Nov 3 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm

Development Referee Course @ Narrandera
Date: Saturday 3rd November 2018
Time: 10am till 3pm
Venue: Narrandera Sports Stadium, Victoria Ave & Elizabeth St, Narrandera NSW
Cost: $35 (if part of a Western or Southern League Association cost is free)
Presenter: BNSW
Requirements: Minimum Age 13 and currently registered with BNSW
Registration: Please email [email protected] or [email protected]

Nov
10
Sat
2018 Club Coach Course @ Niagara Park
Nov 10 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Nov
17
Sat
2018 Association Coach Course @ Ballina
Nov 17 – Nov 18 all-day
Nov
27
Tue
Development Referee Course @ Byron Bay 
Nov 27 @ 4:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Development Referee Course @ Byron Bay 
Date: Tuesday 27th November 2018
Time: 4:30pm till 9:30pm
Venue: Cavanbah Centre, 249 Ewingsdale Road, Byron Bay NSW 2481
Cost: $35 (if part of a Northern League Association cost is free)
Presenter: Peter Baxter
Requirements: Minimum Age 13 and currently registered with BNSW
Registration: Please email [email protected] or [email protected]

Dec
1
Sat
2018 BRONWYN VIGORS PACIFIC CHALLENGE (ODD AGE CARNIVAL) @ COFFS HARBOUR
Dec 1 – Dec 2 all-day

The 2018 Bronwyn Vigors Pacific Challenge Odd Age Carnival For U11’s, U13’s, U15’s and U17’s

The event will be conducted jointly by the Bellinger Valley Basketball Association and the Coffs Harbour Basketball Association.

Dates: 1st – 2nd. December, 2018

Location:  Coffs Harbour.

Nominations close: Wednesday 14th. November

All enquires to: [email protected] or call: 04 1399 0454

 

 

Conflict Workshop @ Orange
Dec 1 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Conflict Workshop @ Orange
Date: Saturday 1st December 2018
Time: 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Venue: Orange PCYC. Sir Neville Howse Stadium, Anzac Park 2-10 Seymour Street, Orange NSW 2800
Cost: Free of charge for Members of WJL Associations
Presenter: Debbie Keirs
Requirements: Minimum Age 16 and currently registered with BNSW
Registration: Registration closes 23/11/2018. Please email [email protected] or [email protected]

Feb
13
Wed
2019 U20 & IVOR BURGE CHAMPIONSHIPS @ Canberra
Feb 13 @ 6:00 am – Feb 17 @ 9:00 pm

The Australian Under-20 and Ivor Burge Championships will be hosted in 2019 from February 13-17 in Canberra, ACT.

Apr
13
Sat
2019 Australian Under-18 Championships and Kevin Coombs Cup @ Townsville
Apr 13 @ 9:00 am – Apr 20 @ 10:00 pm

The Australian Under-18 Championships and Kevin Coombs Cup will be played in Townsville from April 13-20, 2019.

Our Partners