Basketball New South Wales is pleased to announce the following players, have been selected to attend the next Under 16 Metro Women’s State Team Trial.

 

First Name                                Association

Tara Aitchison                          Springwood Scorchers

Piper Anderson                        Bankstown Bruins

Alysha Bayer                             Sydney Comets

Lani Berbeniuk                         Sutherland Sharks

Mia Bruce                                  Sutherland Sharks

Mackenzie Davie                      Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Kiahna Davis-White                Bankstown Bruins

Jordyn Dewhurst                     Sutherland Sharks

Shalome Dunlop                      Camden Valley Wildfire

Emily Garland                           Sutherland Sharks

Alana Goodchild                        Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders

Cathleah Graza                          Penrith Panthers

Felicity Henderson                   Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Jade Jarrett                                Sydney comets

Tara Kalivitis                             Sydney Comets

Alexandra Kayrouz                  Sydney comets

Kayla Kimball                           Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Alyssa Koit                                Norths Bears

Rachael Lavaki                        Penrith Panthers

Tenahya Logan                        Sydney Comets

Isabelle Long                           Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders

Sidney Mahinya                      Sydney Comets

Alysha Maschmedt                 Norths Bears

Oonagh McCulloch                 Sutherland Sharks

Zoey Miller                                Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Angelina Morison                    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Sienna Morison                       Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Sari Mowbray                          Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Leah Murphy                            Hills Hornets

Rose Nelson                              Penrith Panthers

Livia O’Dea                                Norths Bears

Carla Pitman                             Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders

Millie Prior                                 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Adout Ring                                 Norths Bears

Peggy Schell                             Norths Bears

Kyla Shannon                           Sydney comets

Jurnee-A’mour Straker          Penrith Panthers

Inez Tanoi                                  Sydney comets

Amelia Trout                             Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Nariah Welsh                            Sydney Comets

Finnley Wright                         Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

 

 

All successful athletes will be required to attend Week 2 Trials this Saturday the 17th of March at Sutherland Basketball Stadium 11.00am-1.00pm.

For further information please contact Sam Gruggen (02) 8765 8555 or Email: [email protected]