2018: Waratah League Round 13 Results

 

Championship Men:

Central Coast Crusaders 75 def by Norths Bears 88

Penrith Panthers 83 def Hornsby spiders

Maitland Mustangs 102 def by Bankstown Bruins 104

Sutherland Sharks 80 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 75

Newcastle Hunters 85 def hills hornets 62

Norths Bears 81 def Sydney Comets 76

 

Championship Women:

Newcastle Hunters 80 def Hills Hornets 48

Central Coast Crusaders 45 def by Norths Bears 80

Penrith Panthers 64 def by Hornsby Spiders 89

Norths Bears 77 def Sydney Comets 52

 

Division 1 Men:

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 83 def Hawkesbury Jets 57

Newcastle Hunters 71 def by Hills Hornets 82

Port Macquarie Dolphins 70 def by Central Coast Crusaders 94

Coffs Harbour Suns 63 def by St George Saints 94

Newcastle Hunters 78 def Central Coast Crusaders 76

 

Division 1 Women:

Coffs Harbour Suns 52 def by Maitland Mustangs 55

Shoalhaven Tigers 58 def Goulburn Bears 43

 

Division 1 Youth Men:

Central Coast Crusaders 80 def Norths Bears 64

Sutherland Sharks 65 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 96

Newcastle Hunters 83 def Hills Hornets 64

Penrith Panthers 118 def Ryde Bulls 79

Blacktown Storm 74 def by Sydney Comets 99

Maitland Mustangs 89 def Bankstown Bruins 76

Ryde Bulls 66 def by Blacktown Storm 96

Norths Bears 54 def by Sydney Comets  71

 

Division 1 Youth Women:

Illawarra Hawks 61 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles   80

Newcastle Hunters 46 def by Hills Hornets 47

Central Coast Crusaders 62def Norths Bears 61

Penrith Panthers 51 def by Hornsby Spiders 69

Norths Bears 98 def Sydney Comets 60

 

Division 2 Youth Men:

Newcastle Hunters 69 def by Sydney Comets 86

Illawarra Hawks Red 71 def by St George Saints 76

Shoalhaven Tigers 77 def Illawarra Hawks 76

Camden Valley Wildfire 76 def Hawkesbury Jets 61

Macarthur Heat 69 def by Hornsby Spiders 82

Moss Vale Magic 126 def Blacktown Storm 103

Hornsby Spiders Green 73 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 54

Bathurst Goldminers 121 def Springwood Scorchers 55

Central Coast Waves 58 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 119

Macarthur Heat 58 def by Illawarra Hawks Red 71

Newcastle Hunters 52 def by Hills Hornets 87

 

2018: Waratah League Round 14 Results

Championship Men:

Maitland Mustangs 75 def by Sydney Comets 79

Hornsby Spiders 80 def by Newcastle Hunters 100

Central Coast Crusaders 96 def Bankstown Bruins 67

Norths Bears 92 def Sutherland Sharks 70

Penrith Panthers 81 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 90

Penrith Panthers 85 def by Maitland Mustangs 95

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 75 def Sutherland Sharks 71

BYE

Hills Hornets

 

Champion Women:

Home Club Logo Hornsby Spiders 84 def Newcastle Hunters 61

Central Coast Crusaders 51 def by Bankstown Bruins 57

Norths Bears 82 def Sutherland Sharks 73

 

Division 1 Men:

Newcastle Hunters 84 def Coffs Harbour Suns 67

Hills Hornets 92 def Hawkesbury Jets 67

Port Macquarie Dolphins 46 def by Tamworth Thunderbolts 100

St George Saints 81 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 79

Port Macquarie Dolphins 61 def by Coffs Harbour Suns 77

Canberra Gunners 87 def Dubbo Rams 65

Shoalhaven Tigers 92 def by Sutherland Sharks 98

Springwood Scorchers 60 def by Queanbeyan Yowies 78

Wagga Wagga Heat 62 def Bankstown Bruins 60

 

Division 1 Women:

Goulburn Bears 72 def Shoalhaven Tigers 63

Newcastle Hunters 34 def Coffs Harbour Suns 94

Wagga Wagga Blaze 60 def Tamworth Thunderbolts 48

 

Division 1 Youth Men:

Maitland Mustangs 110 def by Sydney Comets 122

Central Coast Crusaders 95 def Bankstown Bruins 66

Norths Bears 93 def Sutherland Sharks 95

Penrith Panthers 76 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 58

Ryde Bulls 51 def by Newcastle Hunters 86

Hills Hornets 70 def Blacktown Storm 69

Penrith Panthers 78 def Maitland Mustangs 65

 

Division 1 Youth Woman:

Illawarra Hawks 76 def Norths Bears 55

Central Coast Crusaders 82 def Bankstown Bruins 58

Hornsby Spiders 66 def Newcastle Hunters 55

Penrith Panthers 50 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 73

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 79 def Illawarra Hawks 61

 

Division 2 Youth Men

Hornsby Spiders 91 def by Newcastle Hunters 97

Illawarra Hawks 105 def Central Coast Waves 33

Springwood Scorchers 40 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 107

Blacktown Storm 79 def by Hills Hornets 82

Macarthur Heat 61 def by Shoalhaven Tigers 91

Moss Vale Magic 60 def by Illawarra Hawks Red 76

St George Saints 62 def by Hornsby Spiders Green 75

Bathurst Goldminers 83 def Camden Valley Wildfire 72

Hawkesbury Jets 44 def by Sydney Comets 78

Illawarra Hawks Red 73 def by Macarthur Heat 58

St George Saints 100 def Hawkesbury Jets 69

Sydney Comets 73 def Newcastle Hunters 65

 

2018: Waratah League Round 15 Results

Championship Men:

Bankstown Bruins 66 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 91

Hills Hornets 88 def by Penrith Panthers 92

Norths Bears 80 def by Newcastle Hunters 87

Maitland Mustangs 83 def Central Coast Crusaders 77

Hornsby Spiders 65 def by Sydney Comets 95

BYE

Sutherland Sharks

 

Champion Women:

Hornsby Spiders 69 def by Sydney Comets 86

Hills Hornets 63 def Penrith Panthers 45

Norths Bears 53 def by Newcastle Hunters 67

Division 1 Men:

Newcastle Hunters 66 def by St George Saints 87

Coffs Harbour Suns 67 def Port Macquarie Dolphins 56

Tamworth Thunderbolts 69 def Hills Hornets 59

Hawkesbury Jets 95 def Central Coast Crusaders 88

Canberra Gunners 66 def by Wagga Wagga Heat 78

Dubbo Rams 73 def by Sutherland Sharks 100

 

Division 1 Women:

Newcastle Hunters 71 def by Shoalhaven Tigers 79

Maitland Mustangs 83 def Tamworth Thunderbolts 42

 

Division 1 Youth Men:

Bankstown Bruins 72 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 79

Hills Hornets 65 def by Penrith Panthers 83

Blacktown Storm 110 def Sutherland Sharks 92

Maitland Mustangs 75 def by Central Coast Crusaders 88

Norths Bears 61 def Newcastle Hunters 77

 

Division 1 youth Woman:

Bankstown Bruins 57 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 95

Hills Hornets 71 def Penrith Panthers 47

Hornsby Spiders 61 def Sydney Comets 50

Norths Bears 62 def Newcastle Hunters 58

 

Division 2 Youth Men:

Illawarra Hawks 126 def Springwood Scorchers 40

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 119 def Bathurst Goldminers 90

Hills Hornets 96 def Moss Vale Magic 70

Newcastle Hunters 67 def by Macarthur Heat 72

Hornsby Spiders 97 def Blacktown Storm 78

Hawkesbury Jets 59 def by St George Saints 106

Hornsby Spiders Green 97 def Illawarra Hawks Red 51

Sydney Comets 63 def Camden Valley Wildfire 57

Illawarra Hawks 86 def Hornsby Spiders 56

Camden Valley Wildfire 84 def Moss Vale Magic 73