2018: Waratah League Round 6 Results

Championship Men:

Bankstown Bruins 50 def by Sutherland Sharks 73

Norths Bears 99 def Penrith Panthers 87

Sydney Comets 88 def Central Coast Crusaders 82

Hornsby Spiders 70 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 82

Maitland Mustangs 55 def by Hills Hornets 89

BYE:

Newcastle Hunters

 

Championship Women:

Bankstown Bruins 60 def by Sutherland Sharks 65

Norths Bears 70 def Penrith Panthers 34

Sydney Comets 68 def Central Coast Crusaders 61

 

Division 1 Men:

Central Coast Crusaders 71 def by St George Saints 87

Newcastle Hunters 90 def Hawkesbury Jets 52

Bankstown Bruins 83 def by Sutherland Sharks 89

Queanbeyan Yowies 79 def by Shoalhaven Tigers 87

Wagga Wagga Heat 76 def Dubbo Rams 64

Queanbeyan Yowies 88 def Springwood Scorchers 66

 

Division 1 Women:

Wagga Wagga Blaze 50 def by Coffs Harbour Suns 58

Newcastle Hunters 67 def Tamworth Thunderbolts 53

Goulburn Bears 46 def by Coffs Harbour Suns 84

Division 1 Youth Men:

Bankstown Bruins 88 def Sutherland Sharks 82

Norths Bears 60 def by Penrith Panthers 85

Sydney Comets 62 def by Central Coast Crusaders 73

Newcastle Hunters 86 def Blacktown Storm 83

Maitland Mustangs 67 def by Hills Hornets 95

Ryde Bulls 57 def by Warringah Sea Eagles 76

 

Division 1 Youth Women:

Bankstown Bruins 57 def by Illawarra Hawks 72

Norths Bears 53 def Penrith Panthers 44

Sydney Comets 74 def Central Coast Crusaders 58

Hornsby Spiders 52 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 71

 

Division 2 Youth Men:

Sydney Comets 58 def Illawarra Hawks Red 45

Hornsby Spiders 65 def by St George Saints 88

Club Logo Newcastle Hunters 53 def by Shoalhaven Tigers 86

Hornsby Spiders Green 67 def Camden Valley Wildfire 63

Springwood Scorchers 53 def by Blacktown Storm 116

Hills Hornets 98 def Bathurst Goldminers 81

Hawkesbury Jets 63 def by Illawarra Hawks 82

Central Coast Waves 61 def by Macarthur Heat 99

Central Coast Waves 40 def by Shoalhaven Tigers 111

Moss Vale Magic 79 def by Bathurst Goldminers 104

Blacktown Storm 70 def by Hornsby Spiders 84

 

2018: Waratah League Round 7 Results

Championship Men:

Norths Bears 85 def Maitland Mustangs 73

Hornsby Spiders 62 def by Sutherland Sharks 75

Central Coast Crusaders 74 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 76

Hills Hornets 88 def Sydney Comets 60

Newcastle Hunters 96 def Penrith Panthers 73

Sutherland Sharks 70 def Central Coast Crusaders 49

BYE:

Bankstown Bruins

 

Championship Women:

Hornsby Spiders 77 def by Sutherland Sharks 86

Hills Hornets 75 def by Sydney Comets 84

Newcastle Hunters 81 def Penrith Panthers 22

Sutherland Sharks 70 def Central Coast Crusaders 64

 

Division 1 Men:

Central Coast Crusaders 61 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 53

Hills Hornets 85 def Coffs Harbour Suns 48

St George Saints 114 def Port Macquarie Dolphins 54

Hawkesbury Jets 63 def by Tamworth Thunderbolts 85

Canberra Gunners 81 def by Sutherland Sharks 95

Lithgow Lazers 97 def Bankstown Bruins 82

Shoalhaven Tigers 86 def Springwood Scorchers 66

Wagga Wagga Heat 83 def Queanbeyan Yowies 75

 

Division 1 Women:

Shoalhaven Tigers 62 def Coffs Harbour Suns 51

Wagga Wagga Blaze 75 def Maitland Mustangs 58

 

Division 1 Youth Men:

Hills Hornets 67 def Sydney Comets 54

Norths Bears 52 def by Maitland Mustangs 73

Central Coast Crusaders 85 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 74

Newcastle Hunters 93 def Penrith Panthers 86

Ryde Bulls 79 def by Sutherland Sharks 101

Blacktown Storm 74 def Bankstown Bruins 99

Sutherland Sharks 72 def by Central Coast Crusaders 80

 

Division 1 Youth Women:

Hills Hornets 89 def Sydney Comets 68

Newcastle Hunters 71 def Penrith Panthers 57

Hornsby Spiders 56 def by Illawarra Hawks 60

Central Coast Crusaders 59 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 78

 

Division 2 Youth Men:

Illawarra Hawks Red 99 def Hornsby Spiders 72

Shoalhaven Tigers 143 def Springwood Scorchers 45

Hills Hornets 82 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 73

Camden Valley Wildfire 77 def Illawarra Hawks 67

Macarthur Heat 99 def Blacktown Storm 74

Moss Vale Magic 91 def St George Saints 77

Hornsby Spiders Green 86 def Newcastle Hunters 60

Sydney Comets 122 def Central Coast Waves 68

Bathurst Goldminers 92 def Hawkesbury Jets 73

Shoalhaven Tigers 81 def Camden Valley Wildfire 44

 

2018: Waratah League Round 8 Results

Championship Men:

Bankstown Bruins 57 def by Norths Bears 94

Hornsby Spiders 83 def by Hills Hornets 108

Newcastle Hunters 83 def Central Coast Crusaders 76

Sutherland Sharks 69 def by Maitland Mustangs 83

Sydney Comets 72 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 64

BYE

Penrith Panthers

 

Championship Women:

Bankstown Bruins 46 def by Norths Bears 66

Hornsby Spiders 77 def Hills Hornets 52

Newcastle Hunters 75 def Central Coast Crusaders 49

 

Division 1 Men:

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 93 def Port Macquarie Dolphins 45

St George Saints 88 def Hawkesbury Jets 57

Canberra Gunners 87 def Shoalhaven Tigers 73

Springwood Scorchers 41 def by Bankstown Bruins 83

Lithgow Lazers 91 def Dubbo Rams 73

Queanbeyan Yowies 74 def by Sutherland Sharks 94

 

Division 1 Women:

Shoalhaven Tigers 85 def Tamworth Thunderbolts 50

Wagga Wagga Blaze 66 def Newcastle Hunters 40

Goulburn Bears 56 def by Newcastle Hunters 59

 

Division 1 Youth Men:

Bankstown Bruins 104 def Norths Bears 98

Newcastle Hunters 71 def by Central Coast Crusaders 77

Penrith Panthers 116 def Blacktown Storm 67

Sutherland Sharks 92 def by Maitland Mustangs 98

Ryde Bulls 44 def by Hills Hornets 76

Sydney Comets 78 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 98

 

Division 1 Youth Women:

Bankstown Bruins 52 def by Norths Bears 95

Newcastle Hunters 43 def by Central Coast Crusaders 60

Hornsby Spiders 81 def Hills Hornets 61

Sydney Comets 41 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 83

 

Division 2 Youth Men:

Illawarra Hawks Red 102 def Bathurst Goldminers 77

Illawarra Hawks 94 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 70

Springwood Scorchers 38 def by Sydney Comets 119

Blacktown Storm 65 def by Hornsby Spiders Green 96

Hawkesbury Jets 116 def Central Coast Waves 43

St George Saints 82 def Newcastle Hunters 67

Macarthur Heat 70 def by Camden Valley Wildfire 90

Shoalhaven Tigers 81 def Moss Vale Magic 53

Hornsby Spiders 70 def Hills Hornets 68

Illawarra Hawks Red 82 def Hawkesbury Jets 70

Illawarra Hawks 64 def Hornsby Spiders Green 63

Blacktown Storm 67 def by St George Saints 102

 

2018: Waratah League Round 9 Results

 

Championship Men:

Bankstown Bruins 64 def by Penrith Panthers 74

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 69 def by Newcastle Hunters 90

Hills Hornets 108 def Central Coast Crusaders 67

Norths Bears 89 def Hornsby Spiders 86

Sydney Comets 83 def Sutherland Sharks 72

BYE

Maitland Mustangs

 

Championship Women:

Bankstown Bruins 67 def Penrith Panthers 33

Hills Hornets 55 def by Central Coast Crusaders 65

Norths Bears 75 def by Hornsby Spiders 76

Sydney Comets 54 def by Sutherland Sharks 66

 

Division 1 Men:

Hills Hornets 101 def Central Coast Crusaders 80

Hawkesbury Jets 101 def Port Macquarie Dolphins 56

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 76 def Coffs Harbour Suns 67

Tamworth Thunderbolts 85 def Newcastle Hunters 76

Central Coast Crusaders 105 def Coffs Harbour Suns 62

Dubbo Rams 82 def Springwood Scorchers 68

Bankstown Bruins 81 def Shoalhaven Tigers 70

Lithgow Lazers 98 def Wagga Wagga Heat 84

Queanbeyan Yowies 90 def Canberra Gunners 57

 

Division 1 Youth Men:

Bankstown Bruins 89 def Penrith Panthers 82

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 74 def Newcastle Hunters 57

Hills Hornets 82 def Central Coast Crusaders 63

Norths Bears 69 def by Ryde Bulls 74

Sydney Comets 115 def Sutherland Sharks 76

Blacktown Storm 81 def Maitland Mustangs 67

 

Division 1 Youth Women:

Bankstown Bruins 66 def by Penrith Panthers 78

Hills Hornets 79 def Central Coast Crusaders 74

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 76 def Newcastle Hunters 59

Norths Bears 53 def by Hornsby Spiders 73

Sydney Comets 81 def Illawarra Hawks 55

Illawarra Hawks 64 def by Central Coast Crusaders 74

 

Division 2 Youth Men:

Hills Hornets 54 def by Illawarra Hawks Red 64

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 71 def by Camden Valley Wildfire 75

Blacktown Storm 58 def by Illawarra Hawks 76

Newcastle Hunters 77 def by Moss Vale Magic 80

Hornsby Spiders Green 103 def Macarthur Heat 59

Springwood Scorchers 35 def by St George Saints 136

Hawkesbury Jets 59 def by Hornsby Spiders 74

By Central Coast Waves 62 def by Bathurst Goldminers 125

Illawarra Hawks 87 def Newcastle Hunters 68

Sydney Comets 82 def Shoalhaven Tigers 76

 

2018: Waratah League Round 10 Results

 

Championship Men:

Maitland Mustangs 74 def by Norths Bears 88

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 66 def by Central Coast Crusaders 76

Sutherland Sharks 74 def Hornsby Spiders 63

Sydney Comets 84 def Hills Hornets 78

Penrith Panthers 85 def by Newcastle Hunters 93

BYE

Bankstown Bruins

 

Championship Women:

Sutherland Sharks 84 def by Hornsby Spiders 89

Sydney Comets 52 def Hills Hornets 44

Penrith Panthers 38 def by Newcastle Hunters 78

 

Division 1 Men:

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 64 def by Central Coast Crusaders 94

Port Macquarie Dolphins 47 def by St George Saints 88

Coffs Harbour Suns 48 def by Hills Hornets 88

Tamworth Thunderbolts 20 def Hawkesbury Jets 0

Port Macquarie Dolphins 51 def by Hills Hornets 86

Bankstown Bruins 111 def Springwood Scorchers 77

Sutherland Sharks 76 def Queanbeyan Yowies 53

Shoalhaven Tigers 78 def Canberra Gunners 73

Dubbo Rams 96 def Lithgow Lazers 95

 

Division 1 Women:

Maitland Mustangs 98 def Shoalhaven Tigers 38

Coffs Harbour Suns 66 def Goulburn Bears 39

Tamworth Thunderbolts 64 def Goulburn Bears 55

 

Division 1 Youth Men:

Sydney Comets 71 def by Hills Hornets 78

Maitland Mustangs 67 def Norths Bears 63

Bankstown Bruins 81 def by Blacktown Storm 85

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 57 def by Central Coast Crusaders 79

Penrith Panthers 75 def by Newcastle Hunters 85

Sutherland Sharks 89 def Ryde Bulls 72

 

Division 1 Youth Women:

Illawarra Hawks 65 def Hornsby Spiders 62

Sydney Comets 72 def by Hills Hornets 80

Penrith Panthers 56 def by Newcastle Hunters 69

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 71 def Central Coast Crusaders 58

 

Division 2 Youth Men:

Sydney Comets 78 def Hornsby Spiders Green 67

Illawarra Hawks Red 101 def Springwood Scorchers 38

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 99 def Central Coast Waves 42

Shoalhaven Tigers 107 def St George Saints 84

Camden Valley Wildfire 103 def Blacktown Storm 63

Macarthur Heat 68 def by Hawkesbury Jets 69

Moss Vale Magic 59 def by Illawarra Hawks 75

Bathurst Goldminers 96 def Hornsby Spiders 78

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 87 def Moss Vale Magic 83

 

2018: Waratah League Round 11 Results

 

Championship Men:

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 102 def Hornsby Spiders 76

Central Coast Crusaders 76 def Sydney Comets 71

Sutherland Sharks 94 def Bankstown Bruins 85

Hills Hornets 89 def Maitland Mustangs 73

Penrith Panthers 108 def Norths Bears 95

BYE

Newcastle Hunters

 

Championship Women:

Central Coast Crusaders 54 def by Sydney Comets 65

Sutherland Sharks 79 def Bankstown Bruins 67

Penrith Panthers 58 def by Norths Bears 80

 

Division 1 Men:

Central Coast Crusaders 68 def by Tamworth Thunderbolts 112

Hills Hornets 59 def by St George Saints 81

Coffs Harbour Suns 85 def Coffs Harbour Suns 85

Port Macquarie Dolphins 56 def by Hawkesbury Jets 77

Dubbo Rams 77 def by Wagga Wagga Heat 86

Shoalhaven Tigers 60 def by Queanbeyan Yowies 86

Lithgow Lazers 88 def Canberra Gunners 82

Sutherland Sharks 77 def by Bankstown Bruins 107

 

Division 1 Women:

Goulburn Bears 30 def by Maitland Mustangs 53

Coffs Harbour Suns 77 def Wagga Wagga Blaze 51

 

Division 1 Youth Men:

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 126 def Ryde Bulls 67

Central Coast Crusaders 94 def Sydney Comets 62

Hills Hornets 79 def Maitland Mustangs 57

Penrith Panthers 82 def Norths Bears 67

Sutherland Sharks 82 def by Bankstown Bruins 91

Blacktown Storm 67 def by Newcastle Hunters 75

 

Division 1 Youth Women:

Central Coast Crusaders 80 def Sydney Comets 62

Illawarra Hawks 67 def Bankstown Bruins 58

Penrith Panthers 54 def by Norths Bears 67

 

Division 2 Youth Men:

Camden Valley Wildfire 57 def by Shoalhaven Tigers 79

Blacktown Storm 111 def Central Coast Waves 65

St George Saints 76 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 78

Bathurst Goldminers 102 def Moss Vale Magic 91

Springwood Scorchers 46 def by Newcastle Hunters 121

Hawkesbury Jets 84 def Hills Hornets 80

 

2018: Waratah League Round 12 Results

 

Championship Men:

Hornsby Spiders 63 def by Central Coast Crusaders 82

Bankstown Bruins 85 def by Hills Hornets 106

Maitland Mustangs 62 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 76

Sutherland Sharks 62 def by Penrith Panthers 77

Newcastle Hunters 73 def Sydney Comets 68

BYE

Norths Bears

 

Championship Women:

Bankstown Bruins 67 def Hills Hornets 42

Sutherland Sharks 83 def Penrith Panthers 52

Hornsby Spiders 79 def Central Coast Crusaders 67

Newcastle Hunters 54 def Sydney Comets 40

 

Division 1 Men:

Hawkesbury Jets 73 def by Newcastle Hunters 88

Hills Hornets 107 def Port Macquarie Dolphins 39

Tamworth Thunderbolts 87 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 66

St George Saints 98 def Central Coast Crusaders 79

Sutherland Sharks 108 def Springwood Scorchers 65

Bankstown Bruins 98 def Dubbo Rams 78

Queanbeyan Yowies 109 def Lithgow Lazers 91

Wagga Wagga Heat 88 def Shoalhaven Tigers 73

 

Division 1 Women:

Maitland Mustangs 86 def Goulburn Bears 44

Tamworth Thunderbolts 56 def Newcastle Hunters 50

Wagga Wagga Blaze 72 def Shoalhaven Tigers 51

Newcastle Hunters 55 def by Goulburn Bears 64

 

Division 1 Youth Men:

Bankstown Bruins 71 def Hills Hornets 62

Maitland Mustangs 76 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 96

Newcastle Hunters 69 def by Sydney Comets 81

Blacktown Storm 74 def Norths Bears 71

Ryde Bulls 67 def by Central Coast Crusaders 95

 

Division 1 Youth Women:

Bankstown Bruins 59 def by Hills Hornets 81

Illawarra Hawks 77 def Penrith Panthers 48

Newcastle Hunters 75 def Sydney Comets 58

Hornsby Spiders 74 def Central Coast Crusaders 72

 

Division 2 Youth Men:

Newcastle Hunters 71 def Camden Valley Wildfire 83

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 100 def Macarthur Heat 56

Hornsby Spiders 44 def by Illawarra Hawks 56

Hornsby Spiders Green 74 def Bathurst Goldminers 59

St George Saints 125 def Blacktown Storm 80

Springwood Scorchers 59 def by Hawkesbury Jets 106

Hills Hornets 56 def by Shoalhaven Tigers 95

Central Coast Waves 47 def by Illawarra Hawks Red 63

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 40 def by Hornsby Spiders Green 68

Sydney Comets 85 def Moss Vale Magic 67