2018: Waratah League Round 6 Results
Championship Men:
Bankstown Bruins 50 def by Sutherland Sharks 73
Norths Bears 99 def Penrith Panthers 87
Sydney Comets 88 def Central Coast Crusaders 82
Hornsby Spiders 70 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 82
Maitland Mustangs 55 def by Hills Hornets 89
BYE:
Newcastle Hunters
Championship Women:
Bankstown Bruins 60 def by Sutherland Sharks 65
Norths Bears 70 def Penrith Panthers 34
Sydney Comets 68 def Central Coast Crusaders 61
Division 1 Men:
Central Coast Crusaders 71 def by St George Saints 87
Newcastle Hunters 90 def Hawkesbury Jets 52
Bankstown Bruins 83 def by Sutherland Sharks 89
Queanbeyan Yowies 79 def by Shoalhaven Tigers 87
Wagga Wagga Heat 76 def Dubbo Rams 64
Queanbeyan Yowies 88 def Springwood Scorchers 66
Division 1 Women:
Wagga Wagga Blaze 50 def by Coffs Harbour Suns 58
Newcastle Hunters 67 def Tamworth Thunderbolts 53
Goulburn Bears 46 def by Coffs Harbour Suns 84
Division 1 Youth Men:
Bankstown Bruins 88 def Sutherland Sharks 82
Norths Bears 60 def by Penrith Panthers 85
Sydney Comets 62 def by Central Coast Crusaders 73
Newcastle Hunters 86 def Blacktown Storm 83
Maitland Mustangs 67 def by Hills Hornets 95
Ryde Bulls 57 def by Warringah Sea Eagles 76
Division 1 Youth Women:
Bankstown Bruins 57 def by Illawarra Hawks 72
Norths Bears 53 def Penrith Panthers 44
Sydney Comets 74 def Central Coast Crusaders 58
Hornsby Spiders 52 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 71
Division 2 Youth Men:
Sydney Comets 58 def Illawarra Hawks Red 45
Hornsby Spiders 65 def by St George Saints 88
Club Logo Newcastle Hunters 53 def by Shoalhaven Tigers 86
Hornsby Spiders Green 67 def Camden Valley Wildfire 63
Springwood Scorchers 53 def by Blacktown Storm 116
Hills Hornets 98 def Bathurst Goldminers 81
Hawkesbury Jets 63 def by Illawarra Hawks 82
Central Coast Waves 61 def by Macarthur Heat 99
Central Coast Waves 40 def by Shoalhaven Tigers 111
Moss Vale Magic 79 def by Bathurst Goldminers 104
Blacktown Storm 70 def by Hornsby Spiders 84
2018: Waratah League Round 7 Results
Championship Men:
Norths Bears 85 def Maitland Mustangs 73
Hornsby Spiders 62 def by Sutherland Sharks 75
Central Coast Crusaders 74 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 76
Hills Hornets 88 def Sydney Comets 60
Newcastle Hunters 96 def Penrith Panthers 73
Sutherland Sharks 70 def Central Coast Crusaders 49
BYE:
Bankstown Bruins
Championship Women:
Hornsby Spiders 77 def by Sutherland Sharks 86
Hills Hornets 75 def by Sydney Comets 84
Newcastle Hunters 81 def Penrith Panthers 22
Sutherland Sharks 70 def Central Coast Crusaders 64
Division 1 Men:
Central Coast Crusaders 61 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 53
Hills Hornets 85 def Coffs Harbour Suns 48
St George Saints 114 def Port Macquarie Dolphins 54
Hawkesbury Jets 63 def by Tamworth Thunderbolts 85
Canberra Gunners 81 def by Sutherland Sharks 95
Lithgow Lazers 97 def Bankstown Bruins 82
Shoalhaven Tigers 86 def Springwood Scorchers 66
Wagga Wagga Heat 83 def Queanbeyan Yowies 75
Division 1 Women:
Shoalhaven Tigers 62 def Coffs Harbour Suns 51
Wagga Wagga Blaze 75 def Maitland Mustangs 58
Division 1 Youth Men:
Hills Hornets 67 def Sydney Comets 54
Norths Bears 52 def by Maitland Mustangs 73
Central Coast Crusaders 85 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 74
Newcastle Hunters 93 def Penrith Panthers 86
Ryde Bulls 79 def by Sutherland Sharks 101
Blacktown Storm 74 def Bankstown Bruins 99
Sutherland Sharks 72 def by Central Coast Crusaders 80
Division 1 Youth Women:
Hills Hornets 89 def Sydney Comets 68
Newcastle Hunters 71 def Penrith Panthers 57
Hornsby Spiders 56 def by Illawarra Hawks 60
Central Coast Crusaders 59 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 78
Division 2 Youth Men:
Illawarra Hawks Red 99 def Hornsby Spiders 72
Shoalhaven Tigers 143 def Springwood Scorchers 45
Hills Hornets 82 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 73
Camden Valley Wildfire 77 def Illawarra Hawks 67
Macarthur Heat 99 def Blacktown Storm 74
Moss Vale Magic 91 def St George Saints 77
Hornsby Spiders Green 86 def Newcastle Hunters 60
Sydney Comets 122 def Central Coast Waves 68
Bathurst Goldminers 92 def Hawkesbury Jets 73
Shoalhaven Tigers 81 def Camden Valley Wildfire 44
2018: Waratah League Round 8 Results
Championship Men:
Bankstown Bruins 57 def by Norths Bears 94
Hornsby Spiders 83 def by Hills Hornets 108
Newcastle Hunters 83 def Central Coast Crusaders 76
Sutherland Sharks 69 def by Maitland Mustangs 83
Sydney Comets 72 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 64
BYE
Penrith Panthers
Championship Women:
Bankstown Bruins 46 def by Norths Bears 66
Hornsby Spiders 77 def Hills Hornets 52
Newcastle Hunters 75 def Central Coast Crusaders 49
Division 1 Men:
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 93 def Port Macquarie Dolphins 45
St George Saints 88 def Hawkesbury Jets 57
Canberra Gunners 87 def Shoalhaven Tigers 73
Springwood Scorchers 41 def by Bankstown Bruins 83
Lithgow Lazers 91 def Dubbo Rams 73
Queanbeyan Yowies 74 def by Sutherland Sharks 94
Division 1 Women:
Shoalhaven Tigers 85 def Tamworth Thunderbolts 50
Wagga Wagga Blaze 66 def Newcastle Hunters 40
Goulburn Bears 56 def by Newcastle Hunters 59
Division 1 Youth Men:
Bankstown Bruins 104 def Norths Bears 98
Newcastle Hunters 71 def by Central Coast Crusaders 77
Penrith Panthers 116 def Blacktown Storm 67
Sutherland Sharks 92 def by Maitland Mustangs 98
Ryde Bulls 44 def by Hills Hornets 76
Sydney Comets 78 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 98
Division 1 Youth Women:
Bankstown Bruins 52 def by Norths Bears 95
Newcastle Hunters 43 def by Central Coast Crusaders 60
Hornsby Spiders 81 def Hills Hornets 61
Sydney Comets 41 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 83
Division 2 Youth Men:
Illawarra Hawks Red 102 def Bathurst Goldminers 77
Illawarra Hawks 94 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 70
Springwood Scorchers 38 def by Sydney Comets 119
Blacktown Storm 65 def by Hornsby Spiders Green 96
Hawkesbury Jets 116 def Central Coast Waves 43
St George Saints 82 def Newcastle Hunters 67
Macarthur Heat 70 def by Camden Valley Wildfire 90
Shoalhaven Tigers 81 def Moss Vale Magic 53
Hornsby Spiders 70 def Hills Hornets 68
Illawarra Hawks Red 82 def Hawkesbury Jets 70
Illawarra Hawks 64 def Hornsby Spiders Green 63
Blacktown Storm 67 def by St George Saints 102
2018: Waratah League Round 9 Results
Championship Men:
Bankstown Bruins 64 def by Penrith Panthers 74
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 69 def by Newcastle Hunters 90
Hills Hornets 108 def Central Coast Crusaders 67
Norths Bears 89 def Hornsby Spiders 86
Sydney Comets 83 def Sutherland Sharks 72
BYE
Maitland Mustangs
Championship Women:
Bankstown Bruins 67 def Penrith Panthers 33
Hills Hornets 55 def by Central Coast Crusaders 65
Norths Bears 75 def by Hornsby Spiders 76
Sydney Comets 54 def by Sutherland Sharks 66
Division 1 Men:
Hills Hornets 101 def Central Coast Crusaders 80
Hawkesbury Jets 101 def Port Macquarie Dolphins 56
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 76 def Coffs Harbour Suns 67
Tamworth Thunderbolts 85 def Newcastle Hunters 76
Central Coast Crusaders 105 def Coffs Harbour Suns 62
Dubbo Rams 82 def Springwood Scorchers 68
Bankstown Bruins 81 def Shoalhaven Tigers 70
Lithgow Lazers 98 def Wagga Wagga Heat 84
Queanbeyan Yowies 90 def Canberra Gunners 57
Division 1 Youth Men:
Bankstown Bruins 89 def Penrith Panthers 82
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 74 def Newcastle Hunters 57
Hills Hornets 82 def Central Coast Crusaders 63
Norths Bears 69 def by Ryde Bulls 74
Sydney Comets 115 def Sutherland Sharks 76
Blacktown Storm 81 def Maitland Mustangs 67
Division 1 Youth Women:
Bankstown Bruins 66 def by Penrith Panthers 78
Hills Hornets 79 def Central Coast Crusaders 74
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 76 def Newcastle Hunters 59
Norths Bears 53 def by Hornsby Spiders 73
Sydney Comets 81 def Illawarra Hawks 55
Illawarra Hawks 64 def by Central Coast Crusaders 74
Division 2 Youth Men:
Hills Hornets 54 def by Illawarra Hawks Red 64
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 71 def by Camden Valley Wildfire 75
Blacktown Storm 58 def by Illawarra Hawks 76
Newcastle Hunters 77 def by Moss Vale Magic 80
Hornsby Spiders Green 103 def Macarthur Heat 59
Springwood Scorchers 35 def by St George Saints 136
Hawkesbury Jets 59 def by Hornsby Spiders 74
By Central Coast Waves 62 def by Bathurst Goldminers 125
Illawarra Hawks 87 def Newcastle Hunters 68
Sydney Comets 82 def Shoalhaven Tigers 76
2018: Waratah League Round 10 Results
Championship Men:
Maitland Mustangs 74 def by Norths Bears 88
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 66 def by Central Coast Crusaders 76
Sutherland Sharks 74 def Hornsby Spiders 63
Sydney Comets 84 def Hills Hornets 78
Penrith Panthers 85 def by Newcastle Hunters 93
BYE
Bankstown Bruins
Championship Women:
Sutherland Sharks 84 def by Hornsby Spiders 89
Sydney Comets 52 def Hills Hornets 44
Penrith Panthers 38 def by Newcastle Hunters 78
Division 1 Men:
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 64 def by Central Coast Crusaders 94
Port Macquarie Dolphins 47 def by St George Saints 88
Coffs Harbour Suns 48 def by Hills Hornets 88
Tamworth Thunderbolts 20 def Hawkesbury Jets 0
Port Macquarie Dolphins 51 def by Hills Hornets 86
Bankstown Bruins 111 def Springwood Scorchers 77
Sutherland Sharks 76 def Queanbeyan Yowies 53
Shoalhaven Tigers 78 def Canberra Gunners 73
Dubbo Rams 96 def Lithgow Lazers 95
Division 1 Women:
Maitland Mustangs 98 def Shoalhaven Tigers 38
Coffs Harbour Suns 66 def Goulburn Bears 39
Tamworth Thunderbolts 64 def Goulburn Bears 55
Division 1 Youth Men:
Sydney Comets 71 def by Hills Hornets 78
Maitland Mustangs 67 def Norths Bears 63
Bankstown Bruins 81 def by Blacktown Storm 85
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 57 def by Central Coast Crusaders 79
Penrith Panthers 75 def by Newcastle Hunters 85
Sutherland Sharks 89 def Ryde Bulls 72
Division 1 Youth Women:
Illawarra Hawks 65 def Hornsby Spiders 62
Sydney Comets 72 def by Hills Hornets 80
Penrith Panthers 56 def by Newcastle Hunters 69
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 71 def Central Coast Crusaders 58
Division 2 Youth Men:
Sydney Comets 78 def Hornsby Spiders Green 67
Illawarra Hawks Red 101 def Springwood Scorchers 38
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 99 def Central Coast Waves 42
Shoalhaven Tigers 107 def St George Saints 84
Camden Valley Wildfire 103 def Blacktown Storm 63
Macarthur Heat 68 def by Hawkesbury Jets 69
Moss Vale Magic 59 def by Illawarra Hawks 75
Bathurst Goldminers 96 def Hornsby Spiders 78
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 87 def Moss Vale Magic 83
2018: Waratah League Round 11 Results
Championship Men:
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 102 def Hornsby Spiders 76
Central Coast Crusaders 76 def Sydney Comets 71
Sutherland Sharks 94 def Bankstown Bruins 85
Hills Hornets 89 def Maitland Mustangs 73
Penrith Panthers 108 def Norths Bears 95
BYE
Newcastle Hunters
Championship Women:
Central Coast Crusaders 54 def by Sydney Comets 65
Sutherland Sharks 79 def Bankstown Bruins 67
Penrith Panthers 58 def by Norths Bears 80
Division 1 Men:
Central Coast Crusaders 68 def by Tamworth Thunderbolts 112
Hills Hornets 59 def by St George Saints 81
Coffs Harbour Suns 85 def Coffs Harbour Suns 85
Port Macquarie Dolphins 56 def by Hawkesbury Jets 77
Dubbo Rams 77 def by Wagga Wagga Heat 86
Shoalhaven Tigers 60 def by Queanbeyan Yowies 86
Lithgow Lazers 88 def Canberra Gunners 82
Sutherland Sharks 77 def by Bankstown Bruins 107
Division 1 Women:
Goulburn Bears 30 def by Maitland Mustangs 53
Coffs Harbour Suns 77 def Wagga Wagga Blaze 51
Division 1 Youth Men:
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 126 def Ryde Bulls 67
Central Coast Crusaders 94 def Sydney Comets 62
Hills Hornets 79 def Maitland Mustangs 57
Penrith Panthers 82 def Norths Bears 67
Sutherland Sharks 82 def by Bankstown Bruins 91
Blacktown Storm 67 def by Newcastle Hunters 75
Division 1 Youth Women:
Central Coast Crusaders 80 def Sydney Comets 62
Illawarra Hawks 67 def Bankstown Bruins 58
Penrith Panthers 54 def by Norths Bears 67
Division 2 Youth Men:
Camden Valley Wildfire 57 def by Shoalhaven Tigers 79
Blacktown Storm 111 def Central Coast Waves 65
St George Saints 76 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 78
Bathurst Goldminers 102 def Moss Vale Magic 91
Springwood Scorchers 46 def by Newcastle Hunters 121
Hawkesbury Jets 84 def Hills Hornets 80
2018: Waratah League Round 12 Results
Championship Men:
Hornsby Spiders 63 def by Central Coast Crusaders 82
Bankstown Bruins 85 def by Hills Hornets 106
Maitland Mustangs 62 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 76
Sutherland Sharks 62 def by Penrith Panthers 77
Newcastle Hunters 73 def Sydney Comets 68
BYE
Norths Bears
Championship Women:
Bankstown Bruins 67 def Hills Hornets 42
Sutherland Sharks 83 def Penrith Panthers 52
Hornsby Spiders 79 def Central Coast Crusaders 67
Newcastle Hunters 54 def Sydney Comets 40
Division 1 Men:
Hawkesbury Jets 73 def by Newcastle Hunters 88
Hills Hornets 107 def Port Macquarie Dolphins 39
Tamworth Thunderbolts 87 def Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 66
St George Saints 98 def Central Coast Crusaders 79
Sutherland Sharks 108 def Springwood Scorchers 65
Bankstown Bruins 98 def Dubbo Rams 78
Queanbeyan Yowies 109 def Lithgow Lazers 91
Wagga Wagga Heat 88 def Shoalhaven Tigers 73
Division 1 Women:
Maitland Mustangs 86 def Goulburn Bears 44
Tamworth Thunderbolts 56 def Newcastle Hunters 50
Wagga Wagga Blaze 72 def Shoalhaven Tigers 51
Newcastle Hunters 55 def by Goulburn Bears 64
Division 1 Youth Men:
Bankstown Bruins 71 def Hills Hornets 62
Maitland Mustangs 76 def by Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 96
Newcastle Hunters 69 def by Sydney Comets 81
Blacktown Storm 74 def Norths Bears 71
Ryde Bulls 67 def by Central Coast Crusaders 95
Division 1 Youth Women:
Bankstown Bruins 59 def by Hills Hornets 81
Illawarra Hawks 77 def Penrith Panthers 48
Newcastle Hunters 75 def Sydney Comets 58
Hornsby Spiders 74 def Central Coast Crusaders 72
Division 2 Youth Men:
Newcastle Hunters 71 def Camden Valley Wildfire 83
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 100 def Macarthur Heat 56
Hornsby Spiders 44 def by Illawarra Hawks 56
Hornsby Spiders Green 74 def Bathurst Goldminers 59
St George Saints 125 def Blacktown Storm 80
Springwood Scorchers 59 def by Hawkesbury Jets 106
Hills Hornets 56 def by Shoalhaven Tigers 95
Central Coast Waves 47 def by Illawarra Hawks Red 63
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 40 def by Hornsby Spiders Green 68
Sydney Comets 85 def Moss Vale Magic 67