Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup (ACJBC)

The first ACJBC was held in 1985 and consisted of 28 teams from New South Wales, Victoria, and South Australia. Each year, upwards of 60 teams and 700 players, coaches and officials take part including teams from Tasmania and New Zealand in the U14, U16, and U18 age groups. The standard of competition continues to improve year after year, but the original development aspect has been maintained and become remarkably successful.

2020 dates

The Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup (ACJBC) will be on the 11-18 January in Albury, NSW at the Lauren Jackson Sports Centre.

TEAM LISTS

U14 Girls

First Name Family Name Association
Grace Abra Gosford City Rebels
Rilley Allen Bathurst Goldminers
Sage Annis-Brown Orange Eagles
Lily-Kate Bentley Moss Vale Magic
Kiara Bradley Illawarra Hawks
Sarah-Grace Curry Goulburn Bears
Jannarlia Dumas Taree Tornadoes
Lily Harrison Albury Cougars
Georgia Harvey Maitland Mustangs
Leila Heffernan Gosford City Rebels
Keeley Holmes Orange Eagles
Amelia Irvin Leeton Eagles
Alexis Lewandowski Central Coast Waves
Lana Maitland West Wyalong Wildcats
Georgia McCormack West Wyalong Wildcats
Isabella McKerlie Albury Cougars
Molly McLaren Albury Cougars
Rhiannon O’Brien Queanbeyan Roadrunners
Alexis Plater Coffs Harbour Suns
Denali Rowley Illawarra Hawks
Keeley Scott Maitland Mustangs
Zali Sims Albury Cougars
Mia Smyth Gosford City Rebels
Matilda Speerin Moss Vale Magic
Ella Stevens Albury Cougars
Katiah-Ann Tait Queanbeyan Roadrunners
Sophia Thompson Moss Vale Magic
Mackenzie Thomson Albury Cougars
Addison Wheeler Albury Cougars
Ciara Wilkinson Taree Tornadoes

U14 Boys

First Name Family Name Association
Felix Abela Gosford City Rebels
Igor Basrak Illawarra Hawks
Jake Bauerle Albury Cougars
James Buchanan Byron Beez
Louis Bull Gosford City Rebels
Arty Chenery Maitland Mustangs
Oliver Driscoll Shoalhaven Tigers
John Ryder Edwards Moss Vale Magic
Thomas Feld Illawarra Hawks
Henry Gallacher Newcastle Hunters
Riley George Bathurst Goldminers
Cooper Hall Albury Cougars
Benjamin Hofer Gosford City Rebels
Edward Jennings Newcastle Hunters
Sonny Junck Albury Cougars
James Kyreakou Newcastle Hunters
Nate Lambert Newcastle Hunters
Kaden Lawler Port Macquarie Dolphins
Oliver Mack Albury Cougars
Cruz McMahon Gosford City Rebels
Tallis McMillan Leeton Eagles
Joseph Moran Bellinger Valley Braves
Calan Nicholls Leeton Eagles
Kobe O’Callaghan Leeton Eagles
Sam Peeters Tamworth Thunderbolts
Lucas Percy Quirindi Eagles
Darcy Radburn Taree Tornadoes
Taj Rea Coffs Harbour Suns
Billy Ryan Gosford City Rebels
Beau Sharrock Newcastle Hunters

U16 Boys 

First Name Family Name Association
Kitiloni Bailey Sutherland Sharks
Toby Barlow Byron Beez
Noah Beveridge Illawarra Hawks
Nikolas Brill Newcastle Hunters
Mason Broadhead Illawarra Hawks
William Burke Moss Vale Magic
Tobias Delaney Illawarra Hawks
Joshua Dent Illawarra Hawks
Cameron Doust Moss Vale Magic
Hutch Evans Lithgow Lazers
Will Hateley Newcastle Hunters
Judah Kami Illawarra Hawks
Jeremy Kennedy Newcastle Hunters
Benjamin Lu Illawarra Hawks
Charlie McCormack West Wyalong Wildcats
Joshua Morgan Central Coast Waves
Will Mortimore Maitland Mustangs
Noah Pagotto Port Macquarie Dolphins
Brendan Palmer Newcastle Hunters
Jonah Raidaveta Dubbo Rams

U16 Girls

First Name Family Name Association
Isabella Belavic Newcastle Hunters
Amarley Bron Taree Tornadoes
Amelia Cotter Illawarra Hawks
Clair Crampton Coffs Harbour Suns
Chloe Fraser Gosford City Rebels
Chloe Hanlan Port Macquarie Dolphins
Alice Hillsdon Port Macquarie Dolphins
Ainsley Holmes Orange Eagles
Isla Juffermans Coffs Harbour Suns
Brianna Kelly Gosford City Rebels
Bree Luckey Newcastle Hunters
Phailin Mckibbin Port Macquarie Dolphins
Alexandria Oliver Cootamundra Cougars
Olivia Peel Coffs Harbour Suns
Mariah Radburn Taree Tornadoes
Imogen Thompson Illawarra Hawks
Chelsea Vernon-Elliot Gosford City Rebels
Bridie White West Wyalong Wildcats
Keira Williams Coffs Harbour Suns
Jade Yardley Gosford City Rebels

Want to know our upcoming events?

Click Here To View Our Calendar of Events

Our Partners