Basketball NSW’s High Performance Department is excited to share with our basketball community key dates for 2022.
More information will become available for all trials and key information for all upcoming events.
You can stay up-to-date with all our upcoming events and news by following our social media pages and regularly checking our website for details.
Month | Date | Event | Venue |
January | 3rd-5th | SPP Induction Camp | Hills |
January | 8th-9th | U20s Camp | Hills |
January | 8th-10th | U14 D-League | Bankstown |
January | 14th-17th | U16-U18 D-League | Penrith |
January | 18th | DAP Camp | Minto |
January | 22nd-23rd | Kevin Coombs Cup (KCC) Trials | Penrith |
January | 22nd-24th | U15-U17 D-League | Penrith |
January | 29th – 30th | U18 NSW Country Camp #1 | Maitland |
February | 11th | TAP Trials (Country) | Albury |
February | 11th | TAP Trials (Country) | Griffith |
February | 12th | TAP Trials (Country) | Bathurst |
February | 12th – 13th | U16 NSW Country Trial Boys | Newcastle |
February | 12th – 13th | U16 NSW Country Trial Girls | Maitland |
February | 19th | TAP Trials (Country) | Newcastle |
February | 20th | TAP Trials (Country) | Illawarra |
February | 20th | TAP Trials (Country) | Coffs Harbour |
February | 20th | U16 NSW Metro Women Trial #1 | Penrith |
February | 20th | U16 NSW Metro Men Trial #1 | Penrith |
February | 26th – 27th | U18 NSW Country Camp #2 | Moss Vale |
February | 27th | U16 NSW Metro Women Trial #2 | Minto |
February | 27th | U16 NSW Metro Men Trial #2 | Minto |
March | 5th | TAP Trials Girls (Metro) | Minto |
March | 6th | TAP Trials Boys (Metro) | Penrith |
March | 26th – 27th | U16 NSW Country Camp #2 | Moss Vale |
March | 26th – 27th | U18 NSW Country Camp #3 (vs Metro) | Terrigal |
April | 10th-17th | U18 Australian Junior Championships | Ballarat, Victoria |
April | 19th-24th | U20 Australian Junior Championships | Mackay, QLD |
April | 20th – 22nd | U16 NSW Country Camp #3 | Maitland |
May | 2nd-4th | U13 TAP Camp (Girls) | Syd Academy of Sport |
May | 4th – 6th | U13 TAP Camp (Boys) | Syd Academy of Sport |
May | 14th – 15th | U16 NSW Country Camp #4 | Maitland |
May | 23rd – 25th | U14 TAP Camp (Girls) | Syd Academy of Sport |
May | 25th – 27th | U14 TAP Camp (Boys) | Syd Academy of Sport |
June | 18th – 19th | U16 NSW Country Camp #4 (vs Metro) | Terrigal |
July | 3rd-10th | U16 Australian Junior Championships | Perth, WA |
August | 20th-21st | SPP Grad Camp | TBC |
September | 3rd-4th | HPP Metro Trials – U14 Girls & Boys | TBC |
September | 3rd-4th | HPP Country Trials – U14s | Newcastle |
September | 3rd-4th | HPP Country Trials – U14s | TBC |
September | 10th-11th | HPP Metro Trials – U15 & U16 Girls | TBC |
September | 10th-11th | HPP Country Trials – U16s | Maitland |
September | 11th | HPP Metro Trials – U15 & U16 Boys | TBC |
September | 17th-18th | HPP Metro Trials – U18 Girls & Boys | TBC |
September | 17th-18th | HPP Country Trials – U18s | Maitland |
October | 8th | U18 Metro STATE Trial #1 – Girls | TBC |
October | 9th | U18 Metro STATE Trial #1 – Boys | TBC |
October | 15th | U18 Metro STATE Trial #2 – Girls | TBC |
October | 16th | U18 Metro STATE Trial #2 – Boys | TBC |
October | 23rd | D-League U14s & U18s | Hills |
October | 30th | D-League U14s & U18s | Penrith |
November | 6th | D-League U15s & U16s | Hills |
November | 13th | D-League U15s & U16s | Penrith |
December | 4th-5th | SPP Induction Camp – Girls | TBC |
December | 11th-12th | SPP Induction Camp – Boys | TBC |
CLICK HERE to be directed to the High Performance webpage.
CLICK HERE to be directed to the BNSW Calendar.