Basketball NSW would like to congratulate the following Under 18 Metro & Country athletes who have been selected to participate in our January D-League Tournament.
U18 Metro Girls
First Name | Surname | Association |
Dylan-Jada | Alexander | Sydney Comets |
Lily | Austin | Bankstown Bruins |
Emilie | Bessell | Norths Bears |
Opal | Bird | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles / CoE |
Annabelle | Bowden | Norths Bears |
Kiana | Carty | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Meera | Coburn | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Lucy | Corke | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Chloe | Dix | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Emma | Donnelly | Sydney Comets |
Kira-May Sophia | Filemu | Bankstown Bruins |
Ashleigh | Kerr | Bankstown Bruins |
Ella | Leasuasu | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Caitlyn | Martin | Penrith Panthers |
Makayla | Minshall | Sydney Comets |
Azaleeah Destiny | Oloapu | Bankstown Bruins |
Kasey | Quigley | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Alana | Reddy | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Eleanor | Trout | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Sienna | Tutani | Camden Valley Wildfire |
Aislinn | Waller | Sutherland Sharks |
U18 Metro Boys
First Name | Surname | Association |
Emmett | Adair | Norths Bears |
Christian | Aukuso | Sydney Comets |
Isaac | Ayoubi | Sydney Comets |
Matija | Beric | Inner West Bulls |
Remy | Davis Warrington | Norths Bears |
Jesse | Edwards | Sutherland Sharks |
Thomas | Graetz | Norths Bears |
Kingsley | Gyesi-Bisah | Norths Bears |
Benjamin | Kaye | Inner West Bulls |
John | Koudakpo | Blacktown Storm |
Samuel | Lewis | Sydney Comets |
Saxon | McWilliam | Hills Hornets |
Anthony | Mundine III | Sydney Comets |
James | O’Donnell | Norths Bears |
Vaughn | Prosser | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Marko | Rangan | Hills Hornets |
Brandon | Salis | Norths Bears |
Bailey | Thom | Hills Hornets |
Noah | Webb | Penrith Panthers |
Jake | Weinstein | Sydney Comets |
Benjamin | Williams | Norths Bears |
U18 Country Girls
First Name | Surname | Association |
Isabella | Belavic | Newcastle Falcons |
Grace | Bentley | Moss Vale Magic |
Morgan | Botha | Bankstown Bruins |
Hannah | Chicken | Newcastle Falcons |
Timeeka | Coleman | Griffith Demons |
Clair | Crampton | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Lara | Dobbins | Maitland Mustangs |
Chloe | Fraser | Central Coast Rebels |
Roxy | George | Bathurst Goldminers |
Charlotte | Giles | Illawarra Hawks |
Brianna | Kelly | Central Coast Rebels |
Athiana | Kelly | Newcastle Falcons |
Trelise | Kirkby | Port Macquarie Dolphins |
Alexandria | Oliver | Cootamundra Cougars |
Saffron | Shiels | Newcastle Falcons / CoE |
Imogen | Thompson | Illawarra Hawks |
Chelsea | Vernon-Elliot | Central Coast Rebels |
Bridie | White | West Wyalong Wildcats |
Hope | White | Maitland Mustangs |
Keira | Williams | Coffs Harbour Suns |
U18 Country Boys
First Name | Surname | Association |
Kitiloni | Bailey | Illawarra Hawks |
Bradley | Ballinger | Illawarra Hawks |
Toby | Barlow | Byron Beez |
James | Bartlett | Batemans Bay Breakers |
Connor | Coates | Central Coast Waves |
Bailey | Dare | Newcastle Falcons |
Tobias | Delaney | Illawarra Hawks |
Joshua | Dent | Illawarra Hawks/ NBA GA |
Cameron | Doust | Illawarra Hawks |
Will | Hateley | Newcastle Falcons |
Tamatoa | Isaac | Maitland Mustangs |
Judah | Kami | Illawarra Hawks |
Jeremy | Kennedy | Newcastle Falcons |
Gabriel | Lopez | Newcastle Falcons |
Jackson | McCabe | Byron Beez |
Charlie | McCormack | West Wyalong Wildcats |
Joshua | Morgan | Central Coast Rebels |
Will | Mortimore | Maitland Mustangs |
Noah | Pagotto | Illawarra Hawks |
Jack | Sleap | Maitland Mustangs |
Basketball NSW will contact all selected athletes with more information over the coming days.
2022 D-League Dates:
→ U16 & U18 (Penrith) 14-17th January