Basketball NSW would like to congratulate the following athletes selected to attend the 2019 D-League hosted by Penrith & Hills Basketball Association during October.
D League is a three-week tournament aimed at showcasing and assisting in developing the best talent from the Spalding Waratah Junior Leagues in 2019.
The aim of the D-League is to identify talented players and coaches, who are competing and coaching within the NSW Spalding Waratah Junior League’s and assist in their development by playing and coaching against each other in a three-week tournament.
The competition has the following divisions – U14 Boys & Girls, U15 Boys & Girls, U16 Boys & Girls, U18 Boys & Girls
Players and coaches will be placed into 4 teams (per age group and gender) and play in a round-robin tournament over the 3 weekends.
Congratulations to the following successful participants, please confirm your acceptance by registering via this LINK by Friday 21st September, 2019.
U14 Boys
First Name | Surname | Association |
Kai | Allie | Bankstown Bruins |
Brian | Ansuh-Yeboah | Penrith Panthers |
Ismail | Ayoubi | Sydney Comets |
Jake | Bauerle | Albury Cougars |
Sam | Blain | Port Macquarie Dolphins |
Riley | Broadhead | Illawarra Hawks |
Arty | Chenery | Maitland Mustangs |
Lachlan | Clague | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Brodie | Collins | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Blake | Collins | Port Macquarie Dolphins |
Riley | Curran | Griffith Demons |
Oliver | Dyason | Batemans Bay Breakers |
John Ryder | Edwards | Moss Vale Magic |
Nate | Fletcher | Leeton Eagles |
Henry | Gallacher | Newcastle Hunters |
Riley | George | Bathurst Goldminers |
Will | Hutcheon | Sutherland Sharks |
Brooklyn | Ili | Hills Hornets |
Edward | Jennings | Newcastle Hunters |
Christian | Kayrouz | Sydney Comets |
Henry | Lau | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Bailey | Macarthur | Sutherland Sharks |
Jesse | Maier | Gosford City Rebels |
Reuben | Marshall | Penrith Panthers |
Ashton | Munro | Sutherland Sharks |
Kobe | O’Callaghan | Leeton Eagles |
Christian | Paino | Hills Hornets |
Mitchell | Peaty | Inner West Bulls |
Ariik | Pech | Norths Bears |
Darcy | Radburn | Taree Tornadoes |
Taj | Rea | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Jai | Simcoe | Lithgow Lazers |
Joshua | Spark | Illawarra Hawks |
Ezekiel | Sta Maria | Hills Hornets |
Jayson | Symin | Hills Hornets |
Peter | Tanevski | Sutherland Sharks |
Henry | Wawszkowicz | Maitland Mustangs |
Christian | Wells | Penrith Panthers |
Charlie | Whale | Tamworth Thunderbolts |
Heath | Williams | Penrith Panthers |
U14 Girls
First Name | Surname | Association |
Azaniah | Afualo | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Trinity | Basic | Bankstown Bruins |
Chanel | Bastin | Penrith Panthers |
Indigo | Bell | Norths Bears |
Lily | Bentley | Moss Vale Magic |
Holly | Bird | Wagga Wagga |
Grace | Burke | Moss Vale Magic |
Matilda | Burns | Maitland Mustangs |
Abigail | Craik | Gosford City Rebels |
Jannarlia | Dumas | Taree Tornadoes |
Leilani | Filemu | Bankstown Bruins |
Chloe | Goodman | Blue Mountains Magic |
Jessie-May | Hall | Bankstown Bruins |
Charlotte | Hansen | Norths Bears |
Georgia | Harvey | Maitland Mustangs |
Annabelle | Hedger | Gosford City Rebels |
Keeley | Holmes | Orange Eagles |
Zoe | Jackson | Penrith Panthers |
Olivia | Johnston | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Elle | Kaluski | Newcastle Hunters |
Hannah | King | Hills Hornets |
Phileine | Krabbe | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Alexis | Lewandowski | Central Coast Waves |
Jennifer | Mailei | Bankstown Bruins |
Abbey | McGregor | Maitland Mustangs |
Sophie | McNamara | Sutherland Sharks |
Lucy | Mead | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Hayley | Parsons | Hawkesbury Jets |
Kiana | Pavey | Hills Hornets |
Ruby | Perkins | Norths Bears |
Alexis | Plater | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Denali | Rowley | Illawarra Hawks |
Hannah | Scotter | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Katie | Sheppard | Tamworth Thunderbolts |
Kira | Spence | Goulburn Bears |
Sophia | Thompson | Moss Vale Magic |
Cassidy | Thomson | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Abbey | Vallance | Bankstown Bruins |
Amber | Virgo | Queanbeyan Roadrunners |
Ciara | Wilkinson | Taree Tornadoes |
U15 Boys
First Name | Surname | Association |
Emmett | Adair | Norths Bears |
Bradley | Ballinger | Illawarra Hawks |
Hudson | Boocker | Newcastle Hunters |
Sam | Brannon | Illawarra Hawks |
Charlie | Caffery | Maitland Mustangs |
Samuel | Cutts | Maitland Mustangs |
Jesse | Edwards | Sutherland Sharks |
Tom | Evans | Norths Bears |
William | Ezekiel | Penrith Panthers |
Mitchell | Fahey | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Milo | Fallows | Illawarra Hawks |
Steven | Hall | Bankstown Bruins |
Oliver | Hammond | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Marley | Henare | Sydney Comets |
Joshua | Hill | Hills Hornets |
Mustaqim | Hossain | Newcastle Hunters |
Christian | Idris | Sydney Comets |
Tamatoa | Isaac | Maitland Mustangs |
Taj | Jenkins | Lithgow Lazers |
Nicholas | Kimball | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
James | Kordahi | Inner West Bulls |
Angus | Masters | Albury Cougars |
Preston | McGill | Byron Bay |
James | Mcmillan-Bartlett | Batemans Bay Breakers |
Saxon | McWilliam | Sydney Comets |
Alex | Minato | Griffith Demons |
Brooklyn | O’Callaghan | Leeton Eagles |
Ethan | Pascual | Penrith Panthers |
Julian | Reynolds | Norths Bears |
Matthew | Rivera | Sydney Comets |
Noah | Rowston | Albury Cougars |
Brandon | Salis | Norths Bears |
Mason | Salvestro | Griffith Demons |
Dylan | Tea | Gosford City Rebels |
Bailey | Thom | Hills Hornets |
Danil | Vasiliev | Sydney Comets |
Lachlan | Walsh | Gosford City Rebels |
Noah | Webb | Penrith Panthers |
Benjamin | Williams | Norths Bears |
Tyrone | Young | Illawarra Hawks |
U15 Girls
First Name | Surname | Association |
Lily | Austin | Bankstown Bruins |
Opal | Bird | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Siennah-Lilly | Bourke | Penrith Panthers |
Neve | Bruce | Sutherland Sharks |
Danielle | Campos | Camden Valley Wildfire |
Hannah | Chicken | Newcastle Hunters |
Timeeka | Coleman | Griffith Demons |
Chloe | Dix | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Hayley | Eggleton | Port Macquarie Dolphins |
Kira-May | Filemu | Bankstown Bruins |
Lily | Furniss | Newcastle Hunters |
Ella | Gale | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Chloe | Garnon | Hills Hornets |
Roxy | George | Bathurst Goldminers |
Juliette | Hedger | Gosford City Rebels |
Olivia | Hopper | West Wyalong Wildcats |
Keira | Hudson | Gosford City Rebels |
Zoe | Hutchison | Narrandera Knights |
Jolzyne | Impreso | Hills Hornets |
Athiana | Kelly | Newcastle Hunters |
Rachel | Masling | Orange Eagles |
Elizabeth | Montgomery | Newcastle Hunters |
Sophie | Moore | Norths Bears |
Khiana | Murphy | Newcastle Hunters |
Taya | O’Loughlin | Sydney Comets |
Azaleeah | Oloapu | Bankstown Bruins |
Francesca | Pereira | Penrith Panthers |
Holly | Powell | Hills Hornets |
Sophie | Prior | Gosford City Rebels |
Anita | Quigley | Hills Hornets |
Caitlin | Quintal | Wagga Wagga |
Tamika | Rourke | Leeton Eagles |
Faith | Russell | Penrith Panthers |
Ellee | Saab | Penrith Panthers |
Annika | Scott | Taree Tornadoes |
Ava | Scotter | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Jess | Stone | Gosford City Rebels |
Sienna | Tutani | Camden Valley Wildfire |
Jessica | Weston | Illawarra Hawks |
Hope | White | Maitland Mustangs |
U16 Boys
First Name | Surname | Association |
Isaac | Ayoubi | Sydney Comets |
Marlon | Ball | Gosford City Rebels |
Krit | Behari | Bankstown Bruins |
Jack | Bird | Wagga Wagga |
Nikolas | Brill | Newcastle Hunters |
Mason | Broadhead | Illawarra Hawks |
William | Burke | Moss Vale Magic |
Samuel | Castillo | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Jovon | Dancy JR | Bankstown Bruins |
Tobias | Delaney | Illawarra Hawks |
Cameron | Doust | Moss Vale Magic |
Christian | Eid | Sydney Comets |
Hutch | Evans | Lithgow Lazers |
Jezeriah | Fuimaono | Hills Hornets |
Thomas | Graetz | Norths Bears |
Lachlan | Gunderson | Gosford City Rebels |
Will | Hateley | Newcastle Hunters |
Judah | Kami | Illawarra Hawks |
Jeremy | Kennedy | Newcastle Hunters |
Tahi | Levasa | Norths Bears |
Filip | Lisica | St. George |
Tenzin | Lounsbury | Sydney Comets |
Jacob | Lovegrove | Penrith Panthers |
Benjamin | Lu | Illawarra Hawks |
Charlie | McCormack | West Wyalong Wildcats |
Dylan | McKerrell | Springwood Scorchers |
Joshua | Morgan | Central Coast Waves |
Will | Mortimore | Maitland Mustangs |
Anthony | Mundine | Sydney Comets |
Justin | Pacamalan | Maitland Mustangs |
Brendan | Palmer | Newcastle Hunters |
Kaelem | Petersen | Penrith Panthers |
Vaughn | Prosser | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Kaden | Puletua | Hills Hornets |
Jonah | Raidaveta | Dubbo Rams |
Marko | Rangan | Hills Hornets |
Jack | Sleap | Maitland Mustangs |
Lucas | Visscher | Norths Bears |
Remy | Warrington | Norths Bears |
Jett | Wells | Norths Bears |
U16 Girls
First Name | Surname | Association |
Dylan | Alexander | Sydney Comets |
Isabella | Allan | Taree Tornadoes |
Sienna | Allie | Bankstown Bruins |
Jemimah | Andrews | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Caitlyn | Bacon | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Isabella | Belavic | Newcastle Hunters |
Morgan | Botha | Bankstown Bruins |
Annabelle | Bowden | Norths Bears |
Kiana | Carty | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Lucy | Corke | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Amelia | Cotter | Illawarra Hawks |
Holly | Davis | Sydney Comets |
Zoe | Divall | Goulburn Bears |
Emma | Donnelly | Sydney Comets |
Chloe | Hanlan | Port Macquarie Dolphins |
alice | Hillsdon | Port Macquarie Dolphins |
Ainsley | Holmes | Orange Eagles |
Sania | Jenkins | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Isla | Juffermans | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Brianna | Kelly | Gosford City Rebels |
Rozlyn | Kloos | Newcastle Hunters |
Amali | Lake | Bankstown Bruins |
Bree | Luckey | Tamworth Thunderbolts |
Caitlyn | Martin | Penrith Panthers |
Pailin | McKibbin | Port Macquarie Dolphins |
Makayla | Minshall | Sydney Comets |
Isabel | Moran | Moss Vale Magic |
Alexandria | Oliver | Cootamundra Cougars |
Sienna | Petterson | Hills Hornets |
Kasey | Quigley | Hills Hornets |
Mariah | Radburn | Taree Tornadoes |
Charniah | Shepherd | Sydney Comets |
Emily | Stephen | Norths Bears |
Anna | Tayler | Norths Bears |
Imogen | Thompson | Illawarra Hawks |
Paika | Van der Maas | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Chelsea | Vernon-Elliot | Gosford City Rebels |
Bridie | White | West Wyalong Wildcats |
Chloe | Williams | Penrith Panthers |
Jade | Yardley | Gosford City Rebels |
U18 Boys
First Name | Surname | Association |
Henry | Anderson | Norths Bears |
Noah | Barnett | Sutherland Sharks |
Moses | Bartley | Bankstown Bruins |
Jackson | Buttsworth | Newcastle Hunters |
Steven | Caruana | Penrith Panthers |
Seth | Chapman | Gosford City Rebels |
Ben | Cummins | Gosford City Rebels |
Max | Dowling | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Zeke | Evans | Lithgow Lazers |
Harry | Evans | Norths Bears |
Ky | Faber | Newcastle Hunters |
Caleb | Fetui-Faamoe | Penrith Panthers |
Jaedyn | Fetui-Faamoe | Penrith Panthers |
Lavhy | Franchi | Milton Ulladulla Dolphins |
Mitchell | Friedrich | Moss Vale Magic |
Jack | Giddens | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Keanu | Goehring | Norths Bears |
Massimo | Hobbs | Illawarra Hawks |
Jude | Jennings | Newcastle Hunters |
Hayden | Johnson | Inner West Bulls |
Tex | Keeble | Illawarra Hawks |
Evan | Kilminster | Newcastle Hunters |
Angus | Lake | Bankstown Bruins |
Tayne | McCann | Norths Bears |
Mason | McDougall | Maitland Mustangs |
Jock | McHugh | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Jack | McWilliams | Camden Valley Wildfire |
Lachlan | Mihai | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Angus | Ole | Sydney Comets |
Jovan | Paravinja | Bankstown Bruins |
Jonah | Pares | Penrith Panthers |
Tenzin | Pickles | Newcastle Hunters |
Diezel | Price | Newcastle Hunters |
Matt | Rice | Maitland Mustangs |
Ashley | Schellenberger | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Mitch | Smith | Hills Hornets |
Eli | Taylor | Gosford City Rebels |
Matthew | Wacher | Sydney Comets |
Michael | Walker | Newcastle Hunters |
Cody | Wells | Gosford City Rebels |
U18 Girls
First Name | Surname | Association |
Piper | Anderson | Sydney Comets |
Maddison | Baxter | Port Macquarie Dolphins |
Tabitha | Beauchamp | Batemans Bay Breakers |
Jasmyn | Boutzos | Queanbeyan Roadrunners |
Mia | Bruce | Sutherland Sharks |
Sophie | Bultitude | Maitland Mustangs |
Shannon | Burton | Maitland Mustangs |
Sarah | Cooper | Newcastle Hunters |
Abbey | Cracknell | Gosford City Rebels |
Jada | Crawshaw | Sydney Comets |
Kiahna | Davis-White | Bankstown Bruins |
Shalome | Dunlop | Bankstown Bruins |
Abbey | Emmerton | Goulburn Bears |
Emily | Garland | Sutherland Sharks |
Georgia | Genner | Illawarra Hawks |
Alana | Goodchild | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Prada | Hanlan | Port Macquarie Dolphins |
Amelia | Hassett | Cootamundra Cougars |
Felicity | Henderson | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Meleke | Jenkins | Bathurst Goldminers |
Tara | Kalivitis | Sydney Comets |
Alexandra | Kayrouz | Sydney Comets |
Holly | Keeble | Newcastle Hunters |
Sidney | Mahinya | Sydney Comets |
Annalise | Maier | Orange Eagles |
Zoey | Miller | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Hadia | Moir | Gosford City Rebels |
Sari | Mowbray | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Rose | Nelson | Penrith Panthers |
Ella | O’Brien | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Liv | O’Dea | Norths Bears |
Audra | Pasakarnis | Illawarra Hawks |
Asha | Phillips | Illawarra Hawks |
Carla | Pitman | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Amelia | Raidaveta | Newcastle Hunters |
Yola | Reinecke | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Monique | Rudder | Port Macquarie Dolphins |
Peggy | Schell | Norths Bears |
Inez | Tanoi | Sydney Comets |
Georgia | Tea | Gosford City Rebels |
Coaches will be contacted shortly over the next few days.
Please confirm your acceptance by registering via this LINK by Friday 21st September, 2019.
If you have any further questions please contact Antonio Rosina on (02) 8765 8555 or email antonio.rosina@bnsw.com.au
2019 D-League Dates
Sunday 13th October @ Penrith
Sunday 20th October @ Penrith
Sunday 27th October @ Hills
Please CLICK HERE to be redirected to the D-League website page.