Basketball New South Wales would like to again congratulate the teams that made the 2019 Spalding Senior League Finals Weekend at Breakers Indoor Sports Stadium. Also, congratulations to the below winners of each divisions and Grand Final MVP’s.

To check out the image gallery, CLICK HERE.

Division/Game Team A Team A Score Team B Team B Score
2019 Division 1 Youth Women SF

REPLAY

Norths Bears 71 Central Coast Crusaders 53
2019 Division 1 Youth Women SF REPLAY Newcastle Hunters 49 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 39
2019 Division 1 Youth Women GF REPLAY

Post-Game Interview

Norths Bears 59 Newcastle Hunters 63
Grand Final MVP Chyra Evans, Newcastle Hunters

 

Division/Game Team A Team A Score Team B Team B Score
2019 Division 2 Youth Men SF

REPLAY

Hornsby Ku-Ring-Gai Spiders Green 88 Camden Valley Wildfire 69
2019 Division 2 Youth Men SF

REPLAY

St George Saints 56 Coffs Harbour Suns 76
2019 Division 2 Youth Men GF

REPLAY

Post-Game Interview

Hornsby Ku-Ring-Gai Spiders Green 69 Coffs Harbour Suns 64
Grand Final MVP Thomas Gillis,
Hornsby Ku-Ring-Gai Spiders Green

 

Division/Game Team A Team A Score Team B Team B Score
2019 Division 1 Youth Men SF

REPLAY

Hills Hornets 74 Sydney Comets 85
2019 Division 1 Youth Men SF

REPLAY

Central Coast Crusaders 76 Penrith Panthers 80
2019 Division 1 Youth Men GF

REPLAY

Post-Game Interview

Penrith Panthers 88 Sydney Comets 87
Grand Final MVP Joshua Kalwy, Penrith Panthers

 

Division/Game Team A Team A Score Team B Team B Score
2019 Division 1 Men SF

REPLAY

Canberra Gunners Academy 77 Illawarra Hawks 67
2019 Division 1 Men SF

REPLAY

Tamworth Thunderbolts 85 Hills Hornets 67
2019 Division 1 Men GF

REPLAY

Post-Game Interview

Canberra Gunners Academy 75 Tamworth Thunderbolts 63
Grand Final MVP Will Mayfield, Canberra Gunners Academy

 

Division/Game Team A Team A Score Team B Team B Score
2019 Division 1 Women SF

REPLAY

Wagga Wagga Blaze 87 Tamworth Thunderbolts 60
2019 Division 1 Women SF

REPLAY

Coffs Harbour Suns 64 Queanbeyan Basketball 60
2019 Division 1 Women GF

REPLAY

Post-Game Interview

Wagga Wagga Blaze 69 Coffs Harbour Suns 64
Grand Final MVP Khiani Clark, Wagga Wagga Blaze

 

Division/Game Team A Team A Score Team B Team B Score
2019 Championship Women SF

REPLAY

Newcastle Hunters 77 Hornsby Ku-Ring-Gai Spiders 53
2019 Championship Women SF

REPLAY

Norths Bears 59 Canberra Nationals 71
2019 Championship Women GF

REPLAY

Post-Game Interview

Newcastle Hunters 86 Canberra Nationals 61
Grand Final MVP Jaimee Seebohm, Newcastle Hunters

 

Division/Game Team A Team A Score Team B Team B Score
2019 Championship Men SF

REPLAY

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 73 Norths Bears 61
2019 Championship Men SF

REPLAY

Central Coast Crusaders 81 Maitland Mustangs 72
2019 Championship Men GF

REPLAY

Post-Game Interview

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 72 Central Coast Crusaders 74
Grand Final MVP Mitchell Reuter, Central Coast Crusaders