Congratulations to the following U15 Country athletes who have been selected to represent NSW Country at the 2020 Country Development Tour

Further information will be sent out to the athletes about the program by the end of the week.

U15 Country Boys
First Name Family Name Association
Clayton Allen Bathurst Goldminers
James Bartlett Batemans Bay Breakers
Harrison Barton Tamworth Thunderbolts
Tyson Biermann Illawarra Hawks
Hudson Boocker Newcastle Hunters
Kade Bradley Illawarra Hawks
Samuel Brannon Illawarra Hawks
Martyn Carroll Newcastle Hunters
Khylan Crain Central Coast Waves
Samuel Cutts Maitland Mustangs
Tallis Evans Newcastle Hunters
Mitchell Fahey Coffs Harbour Suns
Riley Giles Illawarra Hawks
Toby Harper Port Macquarie Dolphins
Taj Jenkins Lithgow Lazers
Corey Knight Gosford City Rebels
Remy Martin Illawarra Hawks
Jackson McCabe Byron Beez
Preston McGill Byron Beez
Campbell McSpadden Newcastle Hunters
Levi Milsom West Wyalong Wildcats
Alex Minato Griffith Demons
Max Murray Gosford City Rebels
Kaspa Ngohset Coffs Harbour Suns
Tom Parsons Tamworth Thunderbolts
Noah Rowston Albury Cougars
Mason Salvestro Griffith Demons
Sonny Scoble Taree Tornadoes
Slobodan Vukobrat Illawarra Hawks
Myles Ware Byron Beez
Cameron White Newcastle Hunters
Lachlan Wills Newcastle Hunters
Tyrone Young Illawarra Hawks
U15 Country Girls
First Name Family Name Association
Olivia Adey Newcastle Hunters
Isla Anderson Coffs Harbour Suns
Indiana Baldwin Newcastle Hunters
Lily Beltrame Griffith Demons
Stella Biles Albury Cougars
Paige Cooke Maitland Mustangs
Natalie Dalton Gosford City Rebels
Poppy Doran Newcastle Hunters
Imogen Folitarik Gosford City Rebels
Lily Furniss Newcastle Hunters
Leah Genner Illawarra Hawks
Roxy George Bathurst Goldminers
Charlotte Giles Illawarra Hawks
Juliette Hedger Gosford City Rebels
Olivia Hopper West Wyalong Wildcats
Keira Hudson Gosford City Rebels
Zoe Marshall Albury Cougars
Rachel Masling Orange Eagles
Elizabeth Montgomery Newcastle Hunters
Phoebe Montgomery Maitland Mustangs
Khiana Murphy Newcastle Hunters
Jamie-lee Myers Gosford City Rebels
Zoe Naylor Gosford City Rebels
Dakota Parke Gosford City Rebels
Sophie Prior Gosford City Rebels
Ava Pritchett Narrandera Knights
Caitlin Quintal Wagga Wagga
Annika Scott Taree Tornadoes
Mia Smith Maitland Mustangs
Emmerson Waide Griffith Demons
Hope White Maitland Mustangs
Shanaya Williams-Schillings Batemans Bay Breakers
Rhian Yeo Illawarra Hawks