#BNSWFinals |  Watch every minute of the 2020 Spalding Waratah League Finals LIVE and for FREE on either Waratah League Facebook page or YouTube thanks to our friends at Spalding.

With the restrictions placed on crowd numbers and limits to ticket sales, we are proud to announce that we will be broadcasting all 15 games LIVE via our Waratah League Facebook and Youtube pages. 

Basketball NSW, Chief Executive Officer, Maria Nordstrom stressed the importance of ensuring that our supporters from across the state and the country have access to every game if unable to attend. 

“Despite not having as many fans in the stands as usual, we encourage all our supporters who haven’t purchased a ticket to watch from the comfort of their own home. With the restrictions placed on use due to COVID-19, we want all our supporters to virtually cheer on their association through the use of technology as we have to be creative in how we replicate as close to an experience as possible in what is an unprecedented situation during this season,” Nordstrom said.

“We have worked very hard to select the utmost best basketball commentators to be on hand to guide you through every three-pointer, rebound, and buzzer beaters along with our live stream partners in LIGR.”

If you don’t want to miss a moment of the action, check out the links below for your convenience. 

GRAND FINALS

9:00 am W1YW Grand Final Manly Warringah Sea Eagles v Norths Bears
📺 https://bit.ly/3iOdxb2

10:00 am W2YM Grand Final St George Saints Red v Norths Bears
📺 https://bit.ly/3mxTEaB

11:00 am W1YM Grand Final Central Coast Crusaders v Hills Hornets
📺 https://bit.ly/32JywGv

1:30 pm W1W  Grand Final Norths Bears v Central Coast Crusaders
📺 https://bit.ly/32K7RJN

3:30 pm W1M  Grand Final TEAM A v Sutherland Sharks
📺 https://bit.ly/33Mjsai

SEMI-FINALS

9:00 am W1YW Semi-Final Manly Warringah Sea Eagles v Illawarra Hawks
📺 https://bit.ly/2FNteks

9:30 am W1YW Semi-Final Norths Bears v Central Coast Crusaders
📺 https://bit.ly/2FJy95S

11:00 am W1YM Semi-Final Central Coast Crusaders v Sydney Comets
📺 https://bit.ly/33Dp7zs

11:30 am W1YM Semi-Final Hills Hornets v Blacktown Storm
📺 https://bit.ly/2H9A4Bm

1:00 pm W1W Semi-Final Norths Bears v Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
📺 https://bit.ly/35I4XHl

1:30 pm W2YM Semi-Final St George Saints Red v Inner West Bulls
📺 https://bit.ly/32EsWVT

3:00 pm W1W Semi-Final Hornsby Ku-ring-gai Spiders v Central Coast Crusaders
📺https://bit.ly/32F8kwR

 3:30 pm W2YM Semi-Final Camden Valley Wildfire v Norths Bears
📺 https://bit.ly/3mEeUf0

5:00 pm W1M Semi-Final Sutherland Sharks v Central Coast Crusaders
📺 https://bit.ly/3kpqetj

7:00 pm W1M Semi-Final Manly Warringah Sea Eagles v Norths Bears
📺 https://bit.ly/2Fud4g5