Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected into the Basketball NSW U16 Metro boys & girls State Squads for the next round of trials.
16 Metro Boys
First Name | Family Name | Association |
Christian | Aukuso | Sydney Comets |
Isaac | Ayoubi | Sydney Comets |
Krit | Behari | Bankstown Bruins |
Matija | Beric | Inner West Bulls |
Jesse | Edwards | Sutherland Sharks |
Manase | Fakahau | Sydney Comets |
Farrell | Fareo | Bankstown Bruins |
Thomas | Graetz | Norths Bears |
Steven | Hall | Bankstown Bruins |
Oliver | Kesby | Norths Bears |
John | Koudakpo | Blacktown City Storm |
Samuel | Lewis | Sydney Comets |
Filip | Lisica | Sydney Comets |
Jacob | Lovegrove | Penrith Panthers |
Joseph | Macpherson | Hills Hornetts |
Charlie | McBeath | Bankstown Bruins |
Anthony Rasheed | Mundine | Sydney Comets |
James | O’Donnell | Norths Bears |
Vaughn | Prosser | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Kaden | Puletua | Sydney Comets |
Marko | Rangan | Hills Hornetts |
Julian | Reynolds | Norths Bears |
Gauthier | Sanchez | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Kaden | Storok | Sutherland Sharks |
Bailey | Thom | Hills Hornetts |
Lucas | Visscher | Norths Bears |
Jasper | Walsh | Norths Bears |
Noah | Webb | Penrith Panthers |
Jake | Weinstein | Sydney Comets |
Special consideration granted to trial at the next training session
First Name | Family Name | Association |
Jovon | Dancy Junior | Bankstown Bruins |
Remy | Warrington | Norths Bears |
First Name | Family Name | Association |
Dylan | Alexander | Sydney Comets |
Lily | Austin | Bankstown Bruins |
Emilie | Bessell | Norths Bears |
Opal | Bird | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Annabelle | Bowden | Sydney Comets |
Kiana | Carty | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Meera | Coburn | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Lucy | Corke | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Chloe | Dix | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Emma | Donnelly | Sydney Comets |
sania | Jenkins | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Ashleigh | Kerr | Bankstown Bruins |
Ella | Leasuasu | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Caitlyn | Martin | Penrith Panthers |
Makayla | Minshall | Sydney Comets |
Azaleeah | Oloapu | Bankstown Bruins |
Sienna | Petterson | Penrith Panthers |
Kasey | Quigley | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Alana | Reddy | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Ellee | Saab | Penrith Panthers |
Charniah | Shepherd | Penrith Panthers |
Sienna | Tutani | Camden Valley Wildfire |
Paika | van der Maas | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Aislinn | Waller | Sutherland Sharks |
Chloe | Williams | Penrith Panthers |
Special consideration granted to trial at the next training session
First Name | Family Name | Association |
Taliyah-Jay | Bywater | Bankstown Bruins |
Kira-May | Filemu | Bankstown Bruins |
Emily | Stephen | Norths Bears |