Basketball NSW would like to congratulate the following athletes who have been selected into the Developing Athlete Program (DAP) for 2021.

From the athletes perspective, there is a strong focus on the identification, development, and support of individuals aged 13-17.

More information will be sent from the BNSW High Performance team in the coming weeks.

U17 Boys

First Name Family Name Association 
Samuel Angel Sydney Comets
Rhys Barrett Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Isaiah Chinye Sydney Comets
Alek Giotopoulos Moore Sydney Comets
Thomas Graetz Norths Bears
Simun Krpez Camden Valley Wildfire
Arvin Khosravi Nia Camden Valley Wildfire
Jacob Lovegrove Penrith Panthers
Joseph Macpherson Hills Hornets
Kaden Puletua Sydney Comets
Gauthier Sanchez Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Dominik Subota Sydney Comets
Maxwell Threlkeld Inner West Bulls
Lucas Visscher Norths Bears

U17 Girls

First Name Family Name Association 
Sienna Allie Bankstown Bruins
Caitlyn Bacon Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders
Kiana Carty Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Sophie Hanna Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Chelsea Hudson Hills Hornets
Amali Lake Bankstown Bruins
Vhalarie Mendoza Bankstown Bruins
Georgia Nitch Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Emily Stephen Norths Bears
Lillian Williams Sutherland Sharks

U16 Boys

First Name Family Name Association
Yuvraj Singh Bimwal Hills Hornets
William Ezekiel Penrith Panthers
Oliver Hammond Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Joshua Hill Hills Hornets
Andrei Honrada Hills Hornets
Sergej Jakovljevic Hills Hornets
Nicholas Kimball Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
James Kordahi Inner West Bulls
Tsepiso Makura Inner West Bulls
Ashton Kyle Pahanel Hills Hornets
Tiare Raukawa Penrith Panthers
Matthew Clark Rivera Sydney Comets
Zacharie Smith Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Kaden Storok Sutherland Sharks

U16 Girls

First Name Family Name Association 
Tali Baltineshter Sydney Comets
Siennah-Lilly Bourke Penrith Panthers
Danielle Campos Camden Valley Wildfire
Alannah Ellis Hills Hornets
Chloe Garnon Hills Hornets
Abby Grech Penrith Panthers
Cara Harris Norths Bears
Samara Kayrouz Sydney Comets
Madison Kerry Sutherland Sharks
Madeline Lewis Hills Hornets
Chelsea Lewis Hills Hornets
Holly Lewis Sydney Comets
Lola Mactavish Sydney Comets
Sophie Moore Norths Bears
Taya O’Loughlin Sydney Comets
Eva Osborn Norths Bears
Holly Powell Hills Hornets
Anita Quigley Hills Hornets
Ellee Saab Penrith Panthers
Ava Scotter Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Rheagan Sialeipata Sydney Comets
Alex Tanner Norths Bears
Maya Wilks Norths Bears

U15 Boys

First Name Family Name Association
Ismail Ayoubi Sydney Comets
Jonathon Begnell Hills Hornets
Hamish Britten Sydney Comets
Myles Buvac Sydney Comets
Lachlan Carmichael Norths Bears
Callum Claringbold-Brown Sydney Comets
Matthew Coffey Camden Valley Wildfire
Dylan Curry Norths Bears
Jakeb Duffy Sutherland Sharks
Kieran Fraser Norths Bears
Konnor Gonzales Penrith Panthers
Will Hutcheon Sutherland Sharks
Brooklyn Illi Hills Hornets
Bill GAO Jialiang Gao Norths Bears
Will Kimberley Sydney Comets
Henry Lau Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Hugh Lucas Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Harrison Lyttle St George Saints
Bailey Macarthur Sutherland Sharks
Thomas Mans Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Reuben Marshall Penrith Panthers
Ethan Marten-Coney Sydney Comets
Jed Moor Sydney Comets
Ashton Munro Sutherland Sharks
Nick Riley Norths Bears
Ezekiel Sta Maria Hills Hornets
Roman Stathis Norths Bears
Jayson Symin Hills Hornets
Noah Ta Hills Hornets
Peter Tanevski Sutherland Sharks
Marcus Tsimbler Bankstown Bruins
Gianni Wagaarachchi Bankstown Bruins
Kody Warrington Norths Bears
Christian Wells Penrith Panthers
Lamar Wright McGuirt Norths Bears
Yi Cheng Stephen Yi Cheng Stephen St George Saints

U15 Girls

First Name Last Name Association
Azaniah Afualo Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Trinity Basic Bankstown Bruins
Chanel Bastin Penrith Panthers
Kenisha Bickle Bankstown Bruins
Lucy Daly Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Bailey De Forest Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Isabella De Jesus Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders
Ellysa Feliciano Sutherland Sharks
Leilani Filemu Bankstown Bruins
Abbey Houseman Hills Hornets
Sofia Hunt Penrith Panthers
Eleanor Jay Norths Bears
Olivia Johnston Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Imogen Lane Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders
Sophie MacNamara Sutherland Sharks
Jennifer Mailei Bankstown Bruins
Ciara Mallinson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Porscha Paredes Inner West Bulls
Hayley Parsons Penrith Panthers
Emily Paterson Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders
Dakota Richardson Norths Bears
Hannah Scotter Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Cassidy Thomson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Yvette Volk Norths Bears