Basketball NSW would like to congratulate the following athletes who have been selected into the U14 Developing Athlete Program

U14 Metro Boys

First Name Family Name Association 
Virgilio Agito Penrith Panthers
Ethan Antala Bankstown Bruins
Kingsley Barnett Hills Hornets
Cooper Campbell Penrith Panthers
Joshua Colpani Norths Bears
Bol Diing Norths Bears
Tyrus Diola Penrith Panthers
Marko Dopudj Bankstown Bruins
Joseph Ezekiel Penrith Panthers
Xander Ezzy Sutherland Sharks
Hugo Flatman Glebe Spirit
Philipp Gerasimov Hills Hornets
Bailey Hanson Norths Bears
Riley Hayhow Hills Hornets
Rubin Jamison Blacktown West Storm
Xavier Koster Norths Bears
Kiran Kumaresan Sydney Comets
Dominik Lisica Sydney Comets
Cruz Mactavish Sydney Comets
Jermaine Maningo Bankstown Bruins
Joshua McEwan Sydney Comets
Joshua Morosin West Sydney Wolves
Benjamin Murray Norths Bears
Ian Park Sydney Comets
Jack Plamondon Norths Bears
Austin Prosser Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Micah Roberts Springwood Scorchers
Trasel Rone Blacktown West Storm
Alexander Santillan Inner West Bulls
Brady Sullivan Sydney Comets
Nikola Valkovic Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Marik Van Kilian Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Nicholas Wendt Norths Bears
Kyan Wilton Camden Valley Wildfire
William Wu Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Howard Nathan Yu Bankstown Bruins
Anthony Zilifian Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

U14 Metro Girls

First Name Family Name Association
Sienna Alonzo Hills Hornets
Eva Bailey Hills Hornets
Angelina Bezzina Sydney Comets
Elodie Boreham Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Lulu Castillo Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders
Sienna Clark Hills Hornets
Niamh Conroy Sutherland Sharks
Mia Consolacion Penrith Panthers
Makayla D’Morias Hills Hornets
Sophie Dix Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Ebony Dixon Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Rebecca Donnelly Sydney Comets
Gigi Forster Norths Bears
Abbey Garland Sutherland Sharks
Evie Gooding Sutherland Sharks
Lola Gralton Sydney Comets
Niamh Gribbin Norths Bears
Malki Halwala Sydney Comets
Olivia Hastings Norths Bears
Abbey Hush Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Llianna Jacob Hills Hornets
Annabelle Kesby Norths Bears
Chloe Kho Sydney Comets
Josie Klarenaar Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Nicole Lee Norths Bears
Lauren Martin Penrith Panthers
Abigail Moala Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders
Ivory Osborne Blue Mountains Magic
Juliet Poole Norths Bears
Grace Prince Norths Bears
Kaila Proctor Sutherland Sharks
Isabelle Rodham Hills Hornets
Jacinta Sebastian Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders
Violet Smithies Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Melody Stafford Penrith Panthers
Gemma Stanbury Hills Hornets
Imogen Trout Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Khloe Veloso Penrith Panthers
Octavia Williams Norths Bears

Basketball NSW will email all parents next week with some more information about the U14 Developing Athlete Program