Basketball NSW is pleased to announce the first selections of Men & Women U20 State Squads following last weekend’s trials.
Congratulations to the following athletes. 
U20 Men
First Name Family Name Association 
Ryan Abbott Sydney Comets
Nicholas Albertini Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Biwali Bayles Sydney Comets
Clancy Bird Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Joshua Carr Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Jacob Corry Sydney Comets
Earvin Dizon Camden Valley Wildfire
Philp Dopud Illawarra Hawks
Trace Evans Newcastle Hunters
Patrick Fraser Norths Bears
Ben Gill Norths Bears
Benjamin Jerome Norths Bears
Ronny Kayrouz Sydney Comets
Julian Markworth-Scott Sydney Comets
Robert Moore Northern Suburbs
Harry Morris Illawarra Hawks
Jack Mortimer Hornsby Spiders
Isaiah Oste-Pinder Sydney Comets
Kobe Shannon Bankstown Bruins
Nicko Timonera BankstownBruins
Stefan Valkovic Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Blair Williams Penrith Panthers
Archie Woodhill Norths Bears
Ethan Yetman Norths Bears
Special consideration granted to trial at next session 
First Name Family Name Association 
Matunga Kea Penrith Panthers
Zak Simons Bathurst Goldminers
Banjo Talbot Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Head Coach: Ashley Henrisson (Bankstown Bruins)
Next training session is to be advised.
U20 Women
First Name Family Name Association 
Rebekah Dallinger Norths Bears
Matilda Flood Bathurst Goldminers
Imogen Greenslade Norths Bears
Catriona Henderson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Kate Kingham Newcastle Hunters
Ruby-Belle MacDonald Illawarra Hawks
Taryn Rose Mahoney Norths Bears
Sara Matthews Bathurst Goldminers
Isabelle Morgan Norths Bears
Abbey Morton Wagga Wagga Blaze
Eleanor Pinkerton Sydney Comets
Josephine Pinkerton Sydney Comets
Elles van der Maas Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Sarah Wacher Sydney Comets
Holly Wills Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Special consideration granted to trial at next session 
First Name Family Name Association 
Rosanna Jennings Newcastle Hunters
Rachel Kemp Sydney Comets
Head Coach: Tom Garlepp (Norths Bears)
Next training session is to be advised.
Australian U20 & Ivor Burge Championships, 5-9 February 2020, AIS Canberra