Basketball NSW is pleased to announce the first selections of Men & Women U20 State Squads following last weekend’s trials.
Congratulations to the following athletes.
U20 Men
First Name |
Family Name |
Association |
Ryan |
Abbott |
Sydney Comets |
Nicholas |
Albertini |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Biwali |
Bayles |
Sydney Comets |
Clancy |
Bird |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Joshua |
Carr |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Jacob |
Corry |
Sydney Comets |
Earvin |
Dizon |
Camden Valley Wildfire |
Philp |
Dopud |
Illawarra Hawks |
Trace |
Evans |
Newcastle Hunters |
Patrick |
Fraser |
Norths Bears |
Ben |
Gill |
Norths Bears |
Benjamin |
Jerome |
Norths Bears |
Ronny |
Kayrouz |
Sydney Comets |
Julian |
Markworth-Scott |
Sydney Comets |
Robert |
Moore |
Northern Suburbs |
Harry |
Morris |
Illawarra Hawks |
Jack |
Mortimer |
Hornsby Spiders |
Isaiah |
Oste-Pinder |
Sydney Comets |
Kobe |
Shannon |
Bankstown Bruins |
Nicko |
Timonera |
BankstownBruins |
Stefan |
Valkovic |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Blair |
Williams |
Penrith Panthers |
Archie |
Woodhill |
Norths Bears |
Ethan |
Yetman |
Norths Bears |
|
|
|
Special consideration granted to trial at next session |
First Name |
Family Name |
Association |
Matunga |
Kea |
Penrith Panthers |
Zak |
Simons |
Bathurst Goldminers |
Banjo |
Talbot |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Head Coach: Ashley Henrisson (Bankstown Bruins)
Next training session is to be advised.
U20 Women
First Name |
Family Name |
Association |
Rebekah |
Dallinger |
Norths Bears |
Matilda |
Flood |
Bathurst Goldminers |
Imogen |
Greenslade |
Norths Bears |
Catriona |
Henderson |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Kate |
Kingham |
Newcastle Hunters |
Ruby-Belle |
MacDonald |
Illawarra Hawks |
Taryn Rose |
Mahoney |
Norths Bears |
Sara |
Matthews |
Bathurst Goldminers |
Isabelle |
Morgan |
Norths Bears |
Abbey |
Morton |
Wagga Wagga Blaze |
Eleanor |
Pinkerton |
Sydney Comets |
Josephine |
Pinkerton |
Sydney Comets |
Elles |
van der Maas |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Sarah |
Wacher |
Sydney Comets |
Holly |
Wills |
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
|
|
|
Special consideration granted to trial at next session |
First Name |
Family Name |
Association |
Rosanna |
Jennings |
Newcastle Hunters |
Rachel |
Kemp |
Sydney Comets |
Head Coach: Tom Garlepp (Norths Bears)
Next training session is to be advised.
Australian U20 & Ivor Burge Championships, 5-9 February 2020, AIS Canberra