Basketball NSW is pleased to announce the 2021 NSW Country and NSW Metropolitan U18 Men’s and Women’s sides ahead of the U18 Australian Junior Championships.
We would like to congratulate all selected athletes on their inclusion as they all look to continue their preparation for the tournament.
U18 Country Men
First Name | Family Name | Association |
Joshua | Dent | Illawarra Hawks |
Harrison | Iliffe | Illawarra Hawks |
Harley | Kent | Byron Beez |
Joshua | Morgan | Central Coast Rebels |
Will | Mortimore | Maitland Mustangs |
Noah | Pagotto | Port Macquarie Dolphins |
Billy | Rigby | Byron Beez |
Noah | Shiels | Newcastle Hunters |
Isaiah | Walter | Central Coast Rebels |
Jackson | Ware | Byron Beez |
Reserves
First Name | Family Name | Association |
Tobias | Delaney | Illawarra Hawks |
Cameron | Doust | Moss Vale Magic |
Kayne | Gilmore | Newcastle Hunters |
Judah | Kami | Illawarra Hawks |
Charlie | McCormack | West Wyalong Wildcats |
Head Coach: Curtis Sardi – BNSW
U18 Country Women
First Name | Family Name | Association |
Yasmin | Butler | Illawarra Hawks |
Kelsey | Crossan | Newcastle Hunters |
Emily | Foy | Newcastle Hunters |
Amelia | Hassett | Cootamundra Cougars |
Isla | Juffermans | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Asha | Phillips | Illawarra Hawks |
Mila | Wawszkowicz | Maitland Mustangs |
Bridie | White | West Wyalong Wildcats |
Grace | Whyte | Albury Cougars |
Sophie | Williams | Maitland Mustangs |
Reserves
First Name | Family Name | Association |
Ashley | Crossan | Newcastle Hunters |
Hannah | Nimmo | Newcastle Hunters |
Alexandria | Oliver | Cootamundra Cougars |
Mariah | Radburn | Newcastle Hunters |
Hannah | Rowe | Newcastle Hunters |
Keira | Williams | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Head Coach: Shelley Bates – Illawarra Hawks
U18 Metro Men
First Name | Family Name | Association |
Christian | Aukuso | Sydney Comets |
Isaac | Ayoubi | Sydney Comets |
Harrison | Evans | Norths Bears |
Gordon | Gill | Bankstown bruins |
Marcus | Hamilton | Sydney Comets |
Samuel | Lewis | Sydney Comets |
Lucas | Morgan | Norths Bears |
Anthony | Mundine | Sydney Comets |
James | O’Donnell | Norths Bears |
Tyrese | Proctor | Sutherland Sharks/ NBA GA |
Reserves
First Name | Family Name | Association |
Matija | Beric | Inner West Bulls |
Henri | Day | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Mackenzie | Morgan | Norths Bears |
Marko | Rangan | Hills Hornets |
Chandler | Skelton | Sydney Comets |
Head Coach: Reece Potter – Hills Hornets
U18 Metro Women
First Name | Family Name | Association |
Dylan | Alexander | Sydney Comets |
Meera | Coburn | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Jada | Crawshaw | Sydney Comets |
Felicity | Henderson | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Alexandra | Kayrouz | Sydney Comets |
Caitlyn | Martin | Penrith Panthers |
Sari | Mowbray | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Rose | Nelson | Penrith Panthers |
Carla | Pitman | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Chloe | Williams | Penrith Panthers |
Reserves
First Name | Family Name | Association |
Emma | Donnelly | Sydney Comets |
Sania | Jenkins | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Ella | Leasuasu | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Kasey | Quigley | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Jurnee-A’mour | Straker | Penrith Panthers |
Head Coach: Lauryn Curtin – Sydney Comets
Australian U18 Junior Championships & Kevin Coombs Cup, 10-17th April 2021, Werribee Victoria