News

STATE TEAMS | U20 TEAM ANNOUNCEMENTS 2021

Basketball NSW is pleased to announce the 2021 NSW U20 Men’s and Women’s sides ahead of the U20 Australian Junior Championships. In 2021, BNSW will be sending four teams to the tournament with two female and two male set to feature. 

We would like to congratulate all selected athletes on their inclusion as they all look to continue their preparation for the tournament.

U20 Women (Blue)

First Name Family Name Association
Abbey Cracknell Gosford City Rebels
Chyra Evans Newcastle Hunters
Georgia Genner Illawarra Hawks
Alana Goodchild Hornsby Ku-Ring-Gai Spiders
Kitty Henderson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Kate Kingham Newcastle Hunters
Ruby MacDonald Illawarra Hawks
Isabelle Morgan Norths Bears
Millie Prior Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Holly Wills Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Head Coach: Tom Garlepp – Norths Bears

U20 Women (White)

First Name Family Name Association
Piper Anderson Sydney Comets
Shannon Burton Maitland Mustangs
Sarah Cooper Newcastle Hunters
Rachel Dunlop Bankstown Bruins
Emily Garland Sutherland Sharks
Sara Matthews Bathurst Goldminers
Zoey Miller Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Audra Pasakarnis Illawarra Hawks
Amelia Raidaveta Newcastle Hunters
Inez Tanoi Sydney Comets

Head Coach: Renae Garlepp – Norths Bears

U20 Men (Blue)

First Name Family Name Association
Ryan Abbott Sydney Comets
Kwabena Brefo Hills Hornets
Zeke  Evans Lithgow Lazers
Evan Kilminster Newcastle Hunters
Jack McWilliams Camden Valley Wildfire
Ignatius Mitchell Sydney Comets
Robert Moore Norths Bears
Harry Morris Illawarra Hawks
Angus Ole Sydney Comets
Matthew Wacher Sydney Comets

Head Coach: Ash Henrisson – Bankstown Bruins

U20 Men (White)

First Name Family Name Association
Thomas Buvac Sydney Comets
Kaia Isaac Maitland Mustangs
Angus Lake Bankstown Bruins
Fletcher MacDonald Illawarra Hawks
Isaiah Oste-Pinder Illawarra Hawks
Mitchell Smith Hills Hornets
Andrew Swanson Sydney Comets
Michael Walker Newcastle Hunters
Jordan Willis Sutherland Sharks
Michael Yoong Norths Bears

Head Coach: Sam Adams – Queanbeyan Roadrunners

Australian U20 Australian Junior Championships May 3-7th, 2021, Mackay, QLD

Jaylee Ismay
Follow My Blog
( 1 Followers )
X

Follow My Blog

E-mail :*

Our Partners