Congratulations to the following athletes selected in the U16 NSW Metro Squads. The final team will compete at the 2019 Under 16 Australian Junior Championships in Darwin, NT from 6-13 July 2019.
2019 U16 NSW Metro Men’s State Squad
First Name | Surname | Association |
Earl | Abadam | Bankstownn Bruins |
Osi | Ahamefule | Sydney Comets |
Isaac | Ayoubi | Sydney Comets |
Samuel | Castillo | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Bailey | Chambers | Sydney Comets |
Salvatore | D’Annunzio | St George Saints |
Liam | Doughty | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Noah | Dowling | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Harrison | Evans | Norths Bears |
Jezeriah | Fuimaono | Hills Hornets |
Joel | George | Hills Hornets |
Gordon | Gill | Bankstown Bruins |
Joseph | Kordahi | Inner West Bulls |
John | Koudakpo | Blacktown West Storm |
Ethan | Kurcubic | Hills Hornets |
Tahi | Levasa | Norths Bears |
Hayden | Ling | Norths Bears |
Spencer | Ling | Norths Bears |
Jacob | Lovegrove | Penrith Panthers |
Nikolas | Milosavljev | Penrith Panthers |
Lucas | Morgan | Norths Bears |
Mackenzie | Morgan | Norths Bears |
Eoin | Morrissey | Sydney Comets |
Ethan | Moss | Hills Hornets |
Anthony | Mundine | Sydney Comets |
James | Nacua | Blacktown West Storm |
Max | Oswald | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Matthew | Pain | Norths Bears |
Eli | Paki-Rees | Hills Hornets |
Luis | Peralta | Camden Valley Wildfire |
Tyrese | Proctor | Sutherland Sharks |
Kaden | Puletua | Hills Hornets |
Brodie | Schwarzer | Penrith Panthers |
Chandler | Skelton | Sydney Comets |
Max | Stallard | Norths Bears |
James | Steel | Norths Bears |
Izac | Taylor | Sutherland |
Samuel | Vallance | Hills Hornets |
Lucas | Visscher | Norths Bears |
Special Consideration
The athletes below have been granted special consideration to trial at the next training session.
First Name | Surname | Association |
Marko | Rangan | Hills Hornets |
Next training session: Saturday 16 March at Minto Indoor Sports Centre from 12.30-3.00pm
[wpdm_package id=10884 template=”link-template-calltoaction3.php”]
2019 U16 NSW Metro Women’s State Squad
First Name | Surname | Association |
Tara | Aitchison | Springwood Scorchers |
Dylan | Alexander | Sydney Comets |
Alysha | Bayer | Sydney Comets |
Annabelle | Bowden | Norths Bears |
Meera | Coburn | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Lucy | Corke | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Jada | Crawshaw | Sydney Comets |
Emma | Donnelly | Sydney Comets |
Aaliyah | Haumono | Sydney Comets |
Sania | Jenkins | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Tara | Kalivitis | Sydney Comets |
Alexandra | Kayrouz | Sydney Comets |
Amali | Lake | Bankstown Bruins |
Ella | Leasuasu | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Tenayah | Logan | Sydney Comets |
Makayla | Minshall | Sydney Comets |
Angelina | Morison | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Sienna | Morison | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Sari | Mowbray | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Rose | Nelson | Penrith Panthers |
Sienna | Petterson | Hills Hornets |
Carla | Pitman | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Kasey | Quigley | Hills Hornets |
Adeang | Ring | |
Peggy | Schell | Norths Bears |
Kyla | Shannon | Norths Bears |
Charniah | Shepherd | Sydney Comets |
Jurnee-A’mour | Straker | Penrith Panthers |
Savannah | Tanu | Penrith Panthers |
Amelia | Trout | Manly Warringah |
Paika | Van Der Mass | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Chloe | Williams | Penrith Panthers |
Special Consideration
The athletes below have been granted special consideration to trial at the next training session.
First Name | Surname | Association |
Kate | Bishara | Bankstown Bruins |
Felicity | Henderson | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Next training session: Saturday 16 March at Minto Indoor Sports Centre from 12.30-4.30pm
[wpdm_package id=10883 template=”link-template-calltoaction3.php”]
Click HERE to visit our online store and purchase your very own Spalding basketball