Congratulations to the following athletes selected in the U16 NSW Metro Squads. The final team will compete at the 2019 Under 16 Australian Junior Championships in Darwin, NT from 6-13 July 2019.

2019 U16 NSW Metro Men’s State Squad

First Name Surname Association
Earl Abadam Bankstownn Bruins
Osi Ahamefule Sydney Comets
Isaac Ayoubi Sydney Comets
Samuel Castillo Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders
Bailey Chambers Sydney Comets
Salvatore D’Annunzio St George Saints
Liam Doughty Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Noah Dowling Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Harrison Evans Norths Bears
Jezeriah Fuimaono Hills Hornets
Joel George Hills Hornets
Gordon Gill Bankstown Bruins
Joseph Kordahi Inner West Bulls
John Koudakpo Blacktown West Storm
Ethan Kurcubic Hills Hornets
Tahi Levasa Norths Bears
Hayden Ling Norths Bears
Spencer Ling Norths Bears
Jacob Lovegrove Penrith Panthers
Nikolas Milosavljev Penrith Panthers
Lucas Morgan Norths Bears
Mackenzie Morgan Norths Bears
Eoin Morrissey Sydney Comets
Ethan Moss Hills Hornets
Anthony Mundine Sydney Comets
James Nacua Blacktown West Storm
Max Oswald Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders
Matthew Pain Norths Bears
Eli Paki-Rees Hills Hornets
Luis Peralta Camden Valley Wildfire
Tyrese Proctor Sutherland Sharks
Kaden Puletua Hills Hornets
Brodie Schwarzer Penrith Panthers
Chandler Skelton Sydney Comets
Max Stallard Norths Bears
James Steel Norths Bears
Izac Taylor Sutherland
Samuel Vallance Hills Hornets
Lucas Visscher Norths Bears

Special Consideration 

The athletes below have been granted special consideration to trial at the next training session.

First Name Surname Association
Marko Rangan Hills Hornets

Next training session: Saturday 16 March at Minto Indoor Sports Centre from 12.30-3.00pm

2019 U16 NSW Metro Women’s State Squad

First Name Surname Association
Tara Aitchison Springwood Scorchers
Dylan Alexander Sydney Comets
Alysha Bayer Sydney Comets
Annabelle Bowden Norths Bears
Meera Coburn Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Lucy Corke Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders
Jada Crawshaw Sydney Comets
Emma Donnelly Sydney Comets
Aaliyah Haumono Sydney Comets
Sania Jenkins Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Tara Kalivitis Sydney Comets
Alexandra Kayrouz Sydney Comets
Amali Lake Bankstown Bruins
Ella Leasuasu Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders
Tenayah Logan Sydney Comets
Makayla Minshall Sydney Comets
Angelina Morison Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Sienna Morison Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Sari Mowbray Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Rose Nelson Penrith Panthers
Sienna Petterson Hills Hornets
Carla Pitman Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders
Kasey Quigley Hills Hornets
Adeang Ring
Peggy Schell Norths Bears
Kyla Shannon Norths Bears
Charniah Shepherd Sydney Comets
Jurnee-A’mour Straker Penrith Panthers
Savannah Tanu Penrith Panthers
Amelia Trout Manly Warringah
Paika Van Der Mass Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Chloe Williams Penrith Panthers

Special Consideration 

The athletes below have been granted special consideration to trial at the next training session.

First Name Surname Association
Kate Bishara Bankstown Bruins
Felicity Henderson Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Next training session: Saturday 16 March at Minto Indoor Sports Centre from 12.30-4.30pm

 

Click HERE to visit our online store and purchase your very own Spalding basketball