U16, U18, U20, Kevin Coombs Cup & Ivor Burge NSW State Team Lists (Country & Metro)
Basketball Australia conducts the Footlocker National Championships throughout the year, and Basketball NSW sends representatives from both Metro and Country to the U16 and U18 and combined teams to the U20s. Plus junior wheelchair and Ivor Burge Teams.
The National Championships provide young basketballers with the opportunity to play in an elite tournament representing their club, school or state on the national stage. Australian Nationals have been and remain an important stepping stone in the careers of many Australian basketballers.
First Name | Surname | Association |
Emmett | Adair | Norths Bears / CoE |
Bradley | Ballinger | Illawarra Hawks |
Joshua | Dent | Illawarra Hawks / CoE |
Steven | Hall | Bankstown Bruins |
Charlie | McBeath | Bankstown Bruins |
Jackson | McCabe | Byron Bay Beez |
Will | Mortimore | Maitland Mustangs |
Anthony | Mundine III | Sydney Comets |
James | O’Donnell | Norths Bears / CoE |
Dylan Jett | Tea | Central Coast Basketball |
Head Coach | Brook | Pearce | |
Assistant Coach | Angus | Bourke | Norths Bears |
Assistant Coach | Pat | Williamson | Sutherland Sharks |
Manager | Jared | Wilson | Sutherland Sharks |
First Name | Surname | Association |
Dylan | Alexander | Sydney Comets |
Emilie | Bessell | Norths Bears |
Opal | Bird | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles / CoE |
Meera | Coburn | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Chloe | Dix | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Kira-May | Filemu | Bankstown Bruins |
Isla | Juffermans | Coffs Harbour Suns / Sydney Flames |
Caitlyn | Martin | Norths Bears / Sydney Flames |
Azaleeah | Oloapu | Bankstown Bruins |
Alana | Reddy | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Head Coach | Tom | Garlepp | Norths Bears |
Assistant Coach | Cindy | Bonham | Illawarra Hawks |
Assistant Coach | Rachel | Higginson | Norths Bears |
Manager | Rechelle | Genner | Illawarra Hawks |
First Name | Surname | Association |
Sam | Blain | Maitland Mustangs |
Blake | Collins | Maitland Mustangs |
Luka | Cuda | Illawarra Hawks |
Eric | Downes | Lithgow Lazers |
Oliver | Dyason | Batemans Bay Breakers |
Ethan | Johnston | Byron Beez |
Aki | Langford | Illawarra Hawks |
Simon | Troup | Newcastle Falcons |
Henry | Wawszkowicz | Maitland Mustangs |
Charlie | Whale | Tamworth Thunderbolts |
Head Coach | Callum | Wade | Maitland Mustangs |
Assistant Coach | Alvin | Caoyonan | Byron Beez |
Assistant Coach | Eric | Hackett | Illawarra Hawks |
Manager | Andris | Jaunalksnis | Maitland Mustangs |
First Name | Surname | Association |
Charlotte | Cougle | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Jade | Crook | Albury Cougars/CoE |
Claudia | Hocking | Albury Cougars |
Kira | Juffermans | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Aleira | McCowan | Albury Cougars |
Kijana | McCowan | Albury Cougars |
Emerson | McCrea | Illawarra Hawks |
Charlize | Morrison | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Alexis | Plater | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Lillian | Ragan | Illawarra Hawks |
Head Coach | Shelley | Bates | Wollondilly Razorbacks |
Assistant Coach | Brodey | Fruean | Albury Cougars |
Assistant Coach | Andrew | Williams | Coffs Harbour Suns |
Manager | Dhana | Davidson | Maitland Mustangs |
First Name | Surname | Association |
Myles | Buvac | Sydney Comets |
Bol | Diing | Norths Bears |
James | Dyson Merwe | Sydney Comets |
Joaquin | Gonzalez | Norths Bears |
Henry | Lau | Norths Bears |
Bailey | Macarthur | Sutherland Sharks |
Ethan | Marten-Coney | Sydney Comets |
Jamaal | Osikoya | Blacktown Storm |
Flynn | Pavely | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Austin | Prosser | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Head Coach | Will | Hill | Sydney Comets |
Assistant Coach | Lachlan | Clark | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Assistant Coach | Rowan | Choi | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Manager | TBA |
First Name | Surname | Association |
Freya | Bijkerk | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Erica | Finney | Norths Bears |
Jessie-May | Hall | Hornsby Ku Ring Gai Spiders |
Zoe | Jackson | Norths Bears |
Olivia | Johnston | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Jennifer | Mailei | Bankstown Bruins |
Lucy | Mead | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Ruby | Perkins | Norths Bears |
Cassidy | Thomson | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Abbey | Vallance | Bankstown Bruins |
Head Coach | Tim | Hill | Manly Warringah Sea Eagles |
Assistant Coach | Michele | Austin | Bankstown Bruins |
Assistant Coach | Lauryn | Curtin | Bankstown Bruins |
Manager | Natalie | Donnelly | Sutherland Sharks |
Team Lists TBC
Head Coach | TBC | TBC | TBC |
Assistant Coach | TBC | ||
Assistant Coach | TBC | ||
Manager | TBC |
Team Lists TBC
Head Coach | TBC | TBC | TBC |
Assistant Coach | TBC | ||
Assistant Coach | TBC | ||
Manager | TBC |
Team Lists TBC
Head Coach | TBC | ||
Assistant Coach | TBC | ||
Assistant Coach | TBC | ||
Manager | TBC |
Team Lists TBC
Head Coach | TBC | ||
Assistant Coach | TBC | ||
Assistant Coach | TBC | ||
Manager | TBC |
First name | Surname |
Koby | Banks |
Keelan | Crawford |
James | Doyle |
Jerome | Etteridge |
Justin | Koenig |
Jack | Littleton |
Jackson | Loy |
Anthony | Pana |
Nicholas | Pana |
Clay | Perkins |
Head Coach | Paul | O’Neill |
Assistant Coach | Mick | Harris |
First name | Surname |
Brittany | Anderson |
Taylor | Anderson |
Isabella | Conroy |
Jasmin | Funnell |
Madilyn | Janssen |
Emma | Mangan |
Ruby | Thomson |
Aeysha | Williams |
Mackenzie | Wills |
Head Coach | Cheryl | Wills |
Assistant Coach | Cindy | Mascord |
Assistant Coach | Rosalind | Wells-Davies |
Manager | Sarah | Mottram |
First Name | Surname |
Taitum | Brown |
Bradley | Burns |
Ahmad | Chatah |
Evander | Conroy |
Breanna | Fisk |
Jackson | Gray |
Luke | Greco |
Ethan | Hallak |
Aaliyah | Rauchle |
Victoria | Simpson |
Position | First Name | Surname |
Head Coach | Brodie | Palmer |
Assistant Coach | Rohan | Foy |
Assistant Coach | Rhys | Baxter |
Manager | Jamie | Scorer |