Basketball NSW is pleased to release our 2020 High-Performance Program (HPP) calendar. 

Next year will be jam-packed with activities again. Further details and information for each event will be confirmed and announced throughout the year. 

You can stay up-to-date with all our upcoming events and news by following our social media pages and regularly checking our website for details.  

Date Event Venue
January
4th-7th Country/Metro Development Tourament (CDT) Newcastle
7th East Coast Challenge (ECC) Training Day Bankstown
8th-10th East Coast Challenge (ECC) Manly
11th-18th Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup (ACJBC) Albury
16th-20th Southern Cross Challenge (SCC) Knox, Victoria
23rd DAP Metro Camp Minto
February
1st-2nd U18s Country State Camp Minto
15th TAP Metro Minto
15th TAP Country Newcastle
16th TAP Country Port Macquarie
22nd TAP Country Shoalhaven + Albury
29th Feb & 1st Mar U18s Country State Camp Newcastle
29th Feb & 1st Mar U16s Country Trials – Boys Newcastle
29th Feb & 1st Mar U16s Country Trials – Girls Maitland
March
7th TAP Country Griffith
7th U16 Metro Girls Trial 1 Minto
8th TAP Country Bathurst
8th U16 Metro Boys Trial 1 Minto
14th U16 Metro Boys & Girls Trial 2 Minto
21st-22nd U16 Country Camp 1 Boys & Girls Maitland
27th-29th U18s Country State Camp Gosford
28th U18s Country V Metro Gosford
April
14th-16th U16s Country Camp 2 Boys & Girls Newcastle
14th-16th CDP Camp Country Venue TBC
18th-20th CDP Camps 2 Venues Country TBC
22nd & 23rd U12 Hotshots – Metro 3 venues
May
25th-27th TAP Camp U14 Girls Narrabeen Academy of Sport
27th-29th TAP Camp U14 Boys Narrabeen Academy of Sport
30th-31st U16s Country Camp 3 Boys & Girls TBC
June
19-21st U16 Country Camp 4 Boys & Girls Gosford
20th June U16s Country v Metro Gosford
22nd-24th TAP Camp U14 Girls Narrabeen Academy of Sport
24th-26th TAP Camp U14 Boys Narrabeen Academy of Sport
July
4th-6th CDP Camp Country Venue TBC
11-12th U12 Skills Days – Country 11 Venues
11th-12th U12 Hotshots – Metro 3 venues
14th-16th CDP Camps 2 Venues Country TBC
August
29th Metro HPP Trials – Girls Minto
30th Metro HPP Trials – Boys Penrith
September
5th Metro HPP Trials – Girls Minto
6th Metro HPP Trials – Boys Penrith
11th-13th Country HPP Trials – U16s Maitland
12th-13th Country HPP Trials – U14s Minto
18th-20th Country HPP Trials – U18s Newcastle
26th-29th U12 John Davidson Jambree – Country Tamworth
October
10-11th D-league TBC
17th-18th D-league TBC
November
7th-8th SPP Induction Camp TBC
December
12th-13th SPP Camp 2 TBC