Congratulations to the following athletes selected in the BNSW Country SPP programs for the 2018/19 season. 

All Parents and Athletes will be emailed an invitation letter over the next few weeks, outlining the program and expectations.

U16 Men

First Name Surname Association
Noah Beveridge Illawarra Hawks
Nikolas Brill Newcastle Hunters
Riley Courtney Newcastle Hunters
Joshua Dent Illawarra Hawks
Manase Fakahau Newcastle Hunters
Kayne Gilmore Newcastle Hunters
Will Hateley Newcastle Hunters
Massimo Hobbs Illawarra Hawks
Harrison Illiffe Illawarra Hawks
Haiden Ings Albury Cougars
Jeremy Kennedy Newcastle Hunters
Harley Kent Byron Bay Beez
Benjamin Lu Illawarra Hawks
Will Mortimore Maitland Mustangs
Brendan Palmer Newcastle Hunters
Seth Pearman Illawarra Hawks
Ashton Proctor Maitland Mustangs
Jonah Raidaveta Dubbo Rams
Noah Shiels Newcastle Hunter
Jackson Ware Byron Bay Beez

U16 Women

First Name Surname Association
Jemimah Andrews Coffs Harbour Suns
Isabella Belavic Newcastle Hunters
Amelia Cotter Illawarra Hawks
Imogen Daymond Coffs Harbour Suns
Sienna Densem Gosford City Rebels
Kyla Fitzgerald Gosford City Rebels
Emily Foy Newcastle Hunters
Amelia Hassett Cootamundra Cougars
Amy Houlihan Albury Cougars
Isabella Jennings Maitland Mustangs
Isla Juffermans Coffs Harbour Suns
Brianna Kelly Gosford City Rebels
Mikayla Kirby Albury Cougars
Rozlyn Kloos Newcastle Hunters
Georgia Kuchel Coffs Harbour Suns
Lili-Yana Moody Coffs Harbour Suns
Alexandria Oliver Cootamundra Cougars
Asha Phillips Illawarra Hawks
Mariah Radbburn Taree Tornadoes
Hannah Rowe Newcastle Hunters
Chelsea Vernon-Elliot Gosford City Rebels
Mila Wawszkowicz Maitland Mustangs
Grace Whyte Albury Cougars
Alicia Widjaja Illawarra Hawks
Sophie Williams Maitland Mustangs
Jade Yardley Gosford City Rebels

U18 Men

First Name Surname Association
Jonah Anderson Newcastle Hunters
Ryan Bath Tamworth Thunderbolts
Seth Chapman Gosford City Rebels
Jay Cole Bathurst Goldminers
Phil Dopud Illawarra Hawks
Wani Gwada Wagga Wagga Heat
Kaia Isaac Maitland Mustangs
Jude Jennings Newcastle Hunters
Henry Johnson Newcastle Hunters
Evan Kilminster Newcastle Hunters
Fletcher Macdonald Illawarra Hawks
Ben Matthews Bathurst Goldminers
Lachlan Mihai Coffs Harbour Suns
Harry Morris Illawarra Hawks
Mason McDougall Maitland Mustangs
Tyler Ottosson Illawarra Hawks
Ashley Schellenberger Coffs Harbour Suns
Zak Simons Bathurst Goldminers
Eli Taylor Gosford City Rebels
Michael Walker Newcastle Hunters

U18 Women

First Name Surname Association
Zali Andrews Queanbeyan Roadrunners
Olivia Barber Orange Eagles
Maddison Baxter Port Macquarie Dolphins
Shannon Burton Maitland Mustangs
Sarah Cooper Newcastle Hunters
Abby Cracknell Gosford City Rebels
Ella Dent Illawarra Hawks
Anika Earsman Tamworth Thunderbolts
Abbey Emmerton Goulburn Bears
Chyra Evans Newcastle Hunters
Georgia Genner Illawarra Hawks
Rosie Jennings Newcastle Hunters
Meleke Jenkins Bathurst Goldminers
Kate Kingham Newcastle Hunters
Ruby Macdonald Illawarra Hawks
Sara Matthews Bathurst Goldminers
Samantha McCubbin Tamworth Thunderbolts
Audra Pasakarnis Illawarra Hawks
Amelia Raideveta Newcastle Hunters
Jess Relf Newcastle Hunters
Monique Rudder Port Macquarie Dolphins
Annabelle Stubbs Newcastle Hunters
Georgia Tea Gosford City Rebels

 

Any inquiries please email [email protected]